Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2008-9 - Steering Assembly

Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2008-9 - Steering Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the 2008-9 Joyner Sand Viper 250cc parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, it may be possible for us to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

No.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Qty

1

POSA12L

ROD END BEARING POSA12L

2

2

6172-M12L

THIN NUT M12L

2

3

DN250.03.02.00.00

TIE ROD

2

4

5785-M12X80

BOLT M12X80

2

5

D800.05.01.00.04

REINFORCED SHEET, TIE ROD

1

6

D800.05.01.00.03

TIE ROD SPACER

8

7

D800.05.01.03.07

DUST GUARD PLATE

1

8

D800.05.01.03.06

TIE ROD SUPPORT

1

9

D800.05.01.03.08

GREASE CUP M8X1

1

10

D800.05.01.03.01

STEERING BOX CASE

1

11

D800.05.01.03.04

STEERING RACK

1

12

D800.05.01.03.10

BUSH BEARING 14c7x18x12

1

13

D800.05.01.03.03

STEERING BOX COVER PLATE

1

14

D800.05.01.03.02

STEERING GEAR SHAFT

1

15

D800.05.01.03.09

BALL BEARING 20x42x12

1

16

5787-M10X30

FLANGE BOLT M10x30

2

17

D800.05.01.03.05

BEARING STOP PLATE

1

18

5787- M6X25

FLANGE BOLT M6x25

4

19

5785-M8X30

BOLT M8X30

2

20

93-SW8

SPRING WASHER 8

2

21

DN250.03.04.00.01

SLIP UNIVERSAL JOINT SHAFT

1

22

DN250.03.04.00.03

SPRING PLATE

1

23

DN250.03.04.00.02

SLIP UNIVERSAL JOINT SLEEVE

1

24

893.1-C26

CIRCLIP FOR HOLE 26

1

25

276-B61803

BALL BEARING 61803

1

26

DN250.03.03.00.01

STEERING COLUMN SLEEVE

1

27

276-B61902

BALL BEARING 61902

1

28

893.1-C28

CIRCLIP FOR HOLE 28

1

29

DN250.03.03.00.02

STEERING COLUMN SHAFT

1

30

6187.1- M8

FLANGE LOCK NUT M8

6

31

DI250.03.01.00.00

STEERING WHEEL

1

32

819-M6X25

CROSS SUNK SCREW M6x25

6

33

DI250.03.01.00.02

RUBBER COVE

1

34

DI250.03.01.00.01

PLASTIC COVER

1

35

2673-M4x5

INNER-HEXAGON SUNK SCREW M4x5

2

36

818-M4X5

CROSS PANHEAD SCREW M4x5

2

37

93-SW4

SPRING WASHER 4

2

38

DN250.04.01.01.00

MAIN BRAKE PISTON

1

39

6187.1-M8

FLANGE LOCK NUT M8

2

40

DN250.04.01.00.05

BRAKE PUSH POLE

2

41

6172-M8

THIN NUT M8

2

42

5787-M8X30

FLANGE BOLT M8x30

2

43

D250.10.005

"T" BLOCK

1

44

91-CP3X30

COTTER PIN 3x30

3

45

95-PW10

PLAIN WASHER 10

3

46

DN250.04.00.00.02

BRAKE BOARD FOOT PIN

1

47

D250.04.002

BUFFER BUSHING.LINK ROD

4

48

882-CP6X25

PIN B M6x30

2

49

DN250.04.02.00.00

BRAKE BOARD

2

50

DN250.05.02.01.00

THROTTLE PIN

2

51

DN250.05.02.00.01

THROTTLE BOARD

1

52

DN250.05.02.02.00A

THROTTLE CABLE

1

53

JD10.82.101

SHIFT RUBBER BUSHING

1

54

DI250.05.03.03.00

SHIFT LEVER

1

55

D250.08.004

SHIFT SPRING

1

56

D250.08.005

STOP RING

1

57

D250.08.009

SHIFT LEVER COVER

1

58

95-PW 8

PLAIN WASHER 8

1

59

91 -CP3x30

COTTER PIN 3x30

1

60

DN250.05.03.04.00

SHIFT CABLE

1

61

5787-M10X1.25X30

FLANGE BOLT M10x1.25x30

2

62

6177.1-M10x1.25

FLANGE NUT M10x1.25

2

63

6187.1- M6

FLANGE LOCK NUT M6

1

64

DI250.03.00.00.02

RUBBER WASHER

9

65

DN250.04.00.00.01

FOOT BRAKE SPRING.DN250

2

66

95-PW 6

PLAIN WASHER 6

2

67

93-SW6

SPRING WASHER 6

2

68

5787- M6X10

FLANGE BOLT M6X10

2

69

GE12C

JOINT BEARING GE12C

1

70

95-PW6

PLAIN WASHER 6

1

71

91-CP2X20

COTTER PIN 2x20

1

Back to top