Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2008-9 - Front Suspension

Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2008-9 - Front Suspension

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the 2008-9 Joyner Sand Viper 250cc parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, it may be possible for us to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Qty

1

DN250.02.03.00.00

RIGHT LOWER A-ARM

i

2

DN250.02.06.00.00

RIGHT KNUCKLE

i

3

DN250.04.01.00.01

BRAKE CLIPPER 1

i

4

DN250.02.01.00.00

RIGHT UPPER A-ARM

i

5

5787-M14X1.5X90

FLANGE BOLT M14X1.5X90

2

6

DN250.02.04.00.00

LEFT UPPER A-ARM

1

7

GE20C

JOINT BEARING GE20C

4

8

893.1-86 35

HOLE RETAINER RING 35

4

9

DN250.02.00.00.05

SPACER.GE20C

8

10

6177.1 –M14x1.5

FLANGE NUT M14x1.5

12

11

5787-M14X1.5X60

FLANGE BOLT M14X1.5X60

8

12

POSA 14

ROD END BEARING 14

8

13

DN250.02.00.00.04

ROD END BEARING SPACER 14

16

14

6172-M14

THIN NUT M14

8

15

DN250.02.02.00.00

LEFT UPPER A-ARM

1

16

6177.1 –M12X1.5

FLANGE NUT M12X1.5

6

17

DN250.09.00.00.07

SHOCK ABSORBOR SPACER

8

18

5787-M12X1.5X170

FLANGE BOLT M12X1.5X170

2

19

DN250.02.07.00.00

FR SHOCK ABSORBOR

2

20

5787-M12X1.5X60

FLANGE BOLT M14X1.5X60

8

21

5787-M14X1.5X80

FLANGE BOLT M14X1.5X80

2

22

DN250.02.05.00.00

LEFT KNUCKLE

1

23

5787-M8X15

FLANGE BOLT M8X15

4

24

DN250.04.01.00.02

BRAKE CLIPPER 2

1

25

DN250.02.00.00.03

FRONT WHEEL BUSHING 33.8

2

26

9877.1 FB47X28X7

GREASE SEAL FB47X28X7

2

27

276-B6204

BALL BEARING 6204

2

28

JD0360007

FRONT WHEEL BUSHING 22

2

29

JD0360150

FRONT BRAKE DISC

2

30

DS250.02.00.00.02

FRONT WHEEL KNURLED BOLT

8

31

JD0360200-EU

BEARING HUB

2

32

276-B6203

BALL BEARING 6203

2

33

9877.1-FB40X25X6

GREASE SEAL FB40X25X6

2

34

JD0360006

SMALL SPACER 8

2

35

D250.06.011

REAR WHEEL AXLE WASHER

2

36

93-SW16

SPRING WASHER 16

2

37

6178-M16

SLOTTED NUT M16

2

38

91-4X40

COTTER PIN 4x40

2

39

DN250.02.08.00.01

TYRE 21X8-10

2

40

JD0760800

RIM 10X5.5

2

41

93-SW 10

SPRING WASHER 10

8

42

95-PW10

PLAIN WASHER 10

8

43

923-10x1.25

CAPPED NUT M10X1.25

8

44

5787-M12X1.5X80

FLANGE BOLT M12X1.5X80

8

45

POSA 12

ROD END BEARING 12

8

46

D800.05.01.00.03

SPACERS 2. TIE ROD

8

47

DN250.04.01.00.03

FRACTION PLATE 1

2

48

DN250.04.01.00.04

FRACTION PLATE 2

2

49

DN250.04.01.00.05

BRAKE CLIPPER SPRING PLATE 2

1

50

DN250.04.01.00.06

BRAKE CLIPPER SPRING PLATE 1

1

51

JD0360010

FRONT WHEEL HUB COVER

2

Back to top