Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2008-9 - Frame and Fuel Tank

Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2008-9 - Frame and Fuel Tank

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the 2008-9 Joyner Sand Viper 250cc parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, it may be possible for us to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Qty

1

DN250.01.01.00.00

MAIN FRAME

i

2

DN250.01.02.00.06

COVER.FR

i

3

DN250.01.02.00.04

LEFT SPORT WING

2

4

DN250.01.02.00.03

LOWER SPORT WING

1

6

DN250.01.02.00.02

UPPER SPORT WING

1

7

5787-M12X1.25X55

FLANGE BOLT M12X1.25X55

6

8

D250.11.771

NYLON BUSHING

6

9

6177.1-M12

FLANGE NUT M12

6

10

DN250.01.02.08.00A

RIGHT PROTECTIVE BAR

1

11

5787-M10X1.25X20

FLANGE BOLT M10X1.25X20

1

12

6177.1-M10

FLANGE NUT M10

2

13

5787-M10X1.25X65

FLANGE BOLT M10X1.25X65

2

14

DN250.01.02.00.01

ARC CUSHION Φ32

12

15

DN250.01.02.03.00

REINFORCED BAR

2

16

5787-M8X20

FLANGE BOLT M8X20

2

17

D800.04.02.02.00

WATER TANK.GK800

1

18

D800.04.02.02.01

WATER TANK CAP.GK800

1

19

6187.1-M8

FLANGE LOCK NUT M8

2

20

DN250.01.02.02.00

TOP PROTECTIVE BAR 1

1

21

DN250.01.02.05.00

TOP PROTECTIVE BAR 2

1

22

DI250.05.01.00.01

RADIATOR SAFETY COVER

1

23

5787-M8X30

FLANGE BOLT M8X30

2

24

DN250.01.02.06.00

RADIATOR SUPPORT

1

25

JD1910003

RADIATOR RUBBER BUSHING

2

26

D250.09.904

RADIATOR CAP

1

27

DI250.05.01.01.00

RADIATOR

1

28

D650.04.06.01.00

ACT(ACTIVATED CARBON TANK)

1

29

D650.04.06.00.02

BLOCK SHEET, ACT

1

30

D650.04.06.00.01

SUPPORT, ACT

1

31

6187.1-M6

FLANGE LOCK NUT M6

3

32

5787-M6X15

FLANGE BOLT M6X15

3

33

DN250.01.02.01.00A

LEFT PROTECTIVE BAR

1

34

DN250.05.02.00.04

INLET PIPE.ACT

1

35

JD1135000

FUEL TANK CAP

1

36

DN250.05.02.03.01

FUEL TANK

1

37

5787-M8X20

FLANGE BOLT M8X20

4

38

6177.1-M8

FLANGE NUT M8

4

39

JD1138000

FUEL SWITCH

1

40

DN250.05.02.00.04

FUEL PIPE 1

1

41

DS250.11.01.00.09

GAS FILTER

1

42

DN250.05.02.00.05

FUEL PIPE 2

1

43

DN250.01.02.07.00A

SHIFT COVER

1

44

D800.04.02.02.02

SEAL CUSHING.WATER TANK

1

45

JD1135001

RUBBER WASHER

1

46

DN250.05.02.00.02

CLAMP 1.FUEL FILTER

1

47

DN250.05.02.00.06

PROTECTIVE SPRING1 .FUEL PIPE

1

48

DN250.05.02.00.03

CLAMP 2.FUEL FILTER

1

49

DN250.05.02.00.07

PROTECTIVE SPRING 2.FUEL PIPE

1

Back to top