Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2008-9 - Exhaust, Shifter, and Brake

Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2008-9 - Exhaust, Shifter, and Brake

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the 2008-9 Joyner Sand Viper 250cc parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, it may be possible for us to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

No.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Qty

1

DI250.07.04.00.00

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

i

2

DI250.05.03.05.00

GEAR SHIFT ARM

i

3

DI250.05.03.00.05A

FIXED MOUNT OF SHIFT CABLE 3.1

i

4

DI250.05.03.00.03A

FIXED MOUNT OF SHIFT CABLE 1.1

i

5

5787-M6x10

HEXAGON-HEADED FLANGE BOLT M6X10

2

6

DN250.05.03.04.00

SHIFT CABLE

1

7

95-PW 8

PLAIN WASHER 8

1

8

91-CP2x25

COTTER PIN 2X25

1

9

5787-M8x20

HEXAGON-HEADED FLANGE BOLT M8X20

1

10

JD1110008

ASBESTOS MUFFLER GASKET

1

11

DN250.05.04.00.01 E

MUFFLER ELBOW PIPE

1

12

DI250.05.04.00.02

INTAKE MUFFLER CLAMP

1

13

5787- M8X25

FLANGE BOLT M8X25

2

14

DN250.05.04.00.02B

SHORTER MUFFLER 250

1

15

5787- M8x30

HEXAGON-HEADED FLANGE BOLT M8X30

2

16

DN250.05.02.00.03A

MUFFLER MOUNT

1

17

JD1910002A

RUBBER MUFFLER BUSHING

2

18

DN250.01.02.00.05

RIGHT TAIL SIDE BOARD

1

19

6177.1-M8

SELF-LOCKING HEX-HEAD FLANGE NUT M8

4

22

JD10.82.101

SHIFT RUBBER BUSHING

1

23

DI250.05.03.03.00

SHIFT LEVER

1

24

D250.08.004

SHIFT SPRING

1

25

D250.08.005

STOP RING

1

26

D250.08.009

SHIFT LEVER COVER

1

27

95-PW 8

PLAIN WASHER 8

1

28

91-CP 3x30

COTTER PIN 3x30

1

29

DN250.05.03.04.00

SHIFT CABLE

1

30

95-PW 6

PLAIN WASHER 6

2

31

93-SW 6

SPRING WASHER 6

2

32

5787- M6X10

FLANGE BOLT M6X10

2

33

GE12C

JOINT BEARING GE12C

1

34

882- P8x24

B PIN 8x24

1

35

91-CP3x30

COTTER PIN 3X30

1

36

D650.07.02.01.00

PARKING MACHANISM

1

37

D650.07.02.00.04

PARKING STEEL BUSHING

1

38

D650.07.02.00.01

PARKING BRAKE JOINT

1

39

91-CP3x30

COTTER PIN 3x30

1

40

D650.07.02.02.00

PARKING BRAKE CABLE

1

41

DI250.04.03.00.03

GUARD SPRING

1

42

DN250.04.03.00.02

PARKING BRAKE OIL TUBE

1

43

DI250.04.03.00.01

PARKING BRAKE OIL CUP

1

44

DN250.04.01.00.02

BRAKE CALIPER 2

1

45

DN250.04.03.01.00

PARKING BRAKE MAIN PISTON

i

46

DN250.04.03.00.00

PARKING BRAKE ASSY

i

47

JD1910002

RADIATOR SLEEVE

2

48

D650.04.04.00.05

GRAPHITE WASHER

1

49

E650.04.04.05.00

ONE-WAY VALVE

1

50

E650.04.04.00.13

AIR-INLET PIPE

1

51

E650.04.04.00.12

CLAMP

1

52

E650.04.04.04.00

AIR FILTER

1

53

E650.04.04.00.10

AIR FILTER SUPPORT

1

54

DN250.05.04.00.01

MUFFLER ELBOW PIPE

1

55

5787-M6

FLANGE NUT M6

2

56

S650.04.04.03.01

HEAT SHIELD

1

57

DN250.05.04.00.01 A

MUFFLER ELBOW PIPE

1

58

DI250.05.02.00.04

MUFFLER RUBBER BUMPER

1

59

DI250.05.04.00.03

MUFFLER BRACKET

1

60

DN250.05.02.00.03

MUFFLER MOUNT

1

Back to top