Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2006-07 - Trailing Arm Assembly

Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2006-07 - Trailing Arm Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the 2006-7 Joyner Sand Viper 250cc parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, it may be possible for us to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

No. PART NO. DESCRIPTION Qty
1 DI250.09.02.00.00 TRAILING ARM.R i
2 DI250.07.01.00.01 BRIDLE.BOOT 4
3 DI250.07.01.00.02 INNER BOOT 2
4 DI250.07.01.00.03 BRIDLE.BOOT 4
5 DI250.07.01.00.04 OUTER BOOT 2
6 DI250.07.01.00.00 HALF AXLE 2
7 GB9877.1-1988 FB32X47X1 SEAL FB 32X47X8 4
8 GB/T5787-86 6005 BALL BEARING 6005 4
9 GB6177.1-2000 M8X15 FLANGE NUT M8X15 4
10 GB/T93-1987 8 SPRING WASHER 8 4
11 DI250.04.03.02.00 BRAKE CALIPER.HAND BRAKE.L 1
12 GB6177.1-2000 M12X1.5 FLANGE NUT M12X1.5 4
13 DI250.09.00.00.03 SHOCK ABSORBER.REAR 2
14 GB5787-1986 M12X1.5X60 FLANGE BOLT M12X1.5X60 4
15 DI250.09.01.00.00 TRAILING ARM.L 1
16 GB6177.1-2000 M10X1.25 FLANGE NUT M10X1.25 4
17 D650.02.01.00.01 RUBBER BUSHING.TRAILING ARM 8
18 D650.02.01.00.02 STEEL BUSHING.TRAILING ARM 4
19 GB5787-1986 M10X1.25X80 FLANGE BOLT M10X1.25X80 4
20 DI250.04.01.02.00 CALIPER.FOOT BRAKE.L 1
21 GB2673-1986 M6x20 SUNK SCREW M6X20 4
22 DI250.04.01.00.04 DISC.REAR BRAKE 2
23 DI250.09.00.00.01 SPACER 1.REAR WHEEL 2
24 DI250.09.00.00.06 SPACER 2.REAR WHEEL 2
25 DI250.02.00.00.02 KNURLED BOLT 8
26 DI250.09.00.00.05 HUB.BRAKE DISC 2
27 D250.06.011 WASHER.REAR WHEEL AXLE 2
28 DI250.07.04.00.01 SLOTTED NUT.HALF AXLE 2
29 GB/T91-2000 4X30 COTTER PIN 4X30 2
30 JD0360010 HUB COVER.FRONT WHEEL 2
31 D250.00.037 RIM.REAR 2
32 JD0780000 TIRE AT22X10-10.REAR 2
33 GB/T95-1985 10 PLAIN WASHER 10 8
34 GB/T93-1987 10 SPRING WASHER 10 8
35 GB/T923-1988 M10x1.25 CAPPED NUT M10X1.25 8
36 DI250.04.03.01.00 BRAKE CALIPER.HAND BRAKE.R 1
37 DI250.04.01.03.00 BRAKE CALIPER.FOOT BRAKE.R 1

Back to top