Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2006-07 - Steering Assembly

Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2006-07 - Steering Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the 2006-7 Joyner Sand Viper 250cc parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, it may be possible for us to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

No.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Qty

1

GB70-85 M4x16

SOCKET HEAD SCREW M4x16

1

2

DI250.03.01.00.01

PLASTIC COVER.STEERING WHEEL

1

3

DI250.03.01.00.02

RUBBER COVER.STEERING WHEEL

1

4

GB819-85 M6x20

CRUCIFORM SLOT SUNK SCREW M6x20

6

5

DI250.03.00.00.02

RUBBER WASHER

1

6

DI250.03.01.00.03

STEERING WHEEL

1

7

D250.03.905

COMBINED SWITCH

1

8

GB822-2000 M6X20

CRUCIFORM SLOT PANHEAD SCREW M6X20

1

9

GB6177.1-2000 M6

FLANGE NUT M6

1

10

DS250.03.01.00.00

STEERING COLUMN

1

11

GB5787-1986 M10X1,25x25

FLANGE BOLT M10x1.25x25

1

12

GB3632-83 8

SPRING WASHER 8

1

13

GB5782-2000 M8x25

BOLT

1

14

DS250.03.02.00.03

UPPER UNIVERSAL SHAFT

1

15

DS250.03.02.00.02

SPRING STEEL SHEET

1

16

DS250.03.02.00.05

LOWER UNIVERSAL SHAFT

1

17

DS250.03.03.00.00

STEERING GEAR

1

18

D250.03.006

NYLON COVER.L

1

19

D250.03.007

BRACKET, STEERING GEAR

1

20

GB6177.1-2000 M10x1.25

FLANGE NUT M10x1.25

1

21

D250.03.006

NYLON COVER, R

1

22

DS250.03.03.00.02

BALL JOINT

1

23

DS250.03.03.00.01

TIE ROD

 

24

DS250.03.00.00.02

BALL JOINT, TIE ROD

1

25

GB/T848-1985 10

PLAIN WASHER 10.SMALL

1

26

GB/T93-1987 10

SPRING WASHER 10

1

27

GB/T9457-1988 M10

SLOTTED NUT M10

1

28

GB/T91-2000 2X25

COTTER PIN 2x25

1

29

GB5787-1986 M10x1.25x25

FLANGE BOLT M10x1.25x25

1

30

GB/T93-1987 4

SPRING WASHER 4

1

31

GB/T822-2000 M4X5

CRUCIFORM SLOT PANHEAD SCREW M4X5

1

32

DI250.04.01.01.00

MASTER CYLINDER

1

33

GB6177.1-2000 M8

FLANGE NUT M8

1

34

GB5787-1986 M8X25

FLANGE BOLT M8X25

1

35

DI250.04.01.00.05

PUSH SHAFT, MASTER CYLINDER

1

36

GB/T6172.1-2000 M8

THIN NUT M8

1

37

DS250.04.01.00.03

T BLOCK

1

38

GB/T91-2000 2X25

COTTER PIN 2X25

1

39

GB/T882-1986 6x40

PIN 6x40

1

40

DS250.04.01.00.03

PIN

1

41

DS250.04.01.00.02

BRAKE PEDAL

1

42

DS250.04.01.00.01

SPRING.PEDAL RETURN

1

43

D650.07.01.00.05

PEDAL PAD

1

44

GB/T91-2000 2.5X25

COTTER PIN

1

45

GB/T882-1986 8X50

PIN 8X50

1

46

DS250.04.02.00.01

THROTTLE PEDAL

1

Back to top