Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2006-07 - Middle Axis Assembly

Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2006-07 - Middle Axis Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the 2006-7 Joyner Sand Viper 250cc parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, it may be possible for us to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

No. PART NO. DESCRIPTION Qty
1 DI250.07.00.00.01 SPRING CIR CLIP 2
2 GB894.1-86 26 CIRCLIP FOR AXIS 26 2
3 DI250.07.00.00.03 SLEEVE.MID AXIS 2
4 RETAINER RING RETAINER RING 4
5 SN206.1 SEAL.BEARING BLOCK 8
6 SN206.2 BEARING BLOCK.UPPER 2
7 GREASE CUP GREASE CUP.BEARING BLOCK 2
8 GB/T93-1987 10 SPRING WASHER 10 4
9 SCREW BOLT M10X80 SCREW BOLT 4
10 TWO-ROW BALL BEARING TWO-ROW BALL BEARING 2
11 GB6177.1-2000 M12X1.5 FLANGE NUT M12X1.5 4
12 SN206.3 BEARING BLOCK.LOWER 2
13 GB5787-1986 M12X1.5X45 FLANGE BOLT M12X1.5X45 4
14 DI250.07.00.00.01 CHAIN GEAR, 29 TEETH 1
15 DI250.07.02.00.00 MID AXIS 1
16 GB5787-1986 M10X1.25X31 FLANGE BOLT M10X1.25X35 4
17 D650.07.02.01.00 PARKING BRAKE LEVER 1
18 GB5787-1986 M8X30 FLANGE BOLT M8X30 2
19 GB6177.1-2000 M8 FLANGE NUT M8 2
20 GB/T91-2000 3X30 COTTER PIN 3X30 2
21 D650.07.02.00.01 JOINT, PARKING BRAKE 4
22 GB/T882-1986 8X24 PIN 8X24 2
23 DI250.04.02.00.00 CABLE COMP.PARKING BRAKE 1
24 GB6177.1-2000 M6 FLANGE NUT, LOCK M6 3
25 GB5787-1986 M6X30 FLANGE BOLT M6X30 1
26 DI250.04.03.00.01 OIL CUP, PARKING BRAKE 1
27 DI250.04.03.00.02 OIL TUBE, PARKING BRAKE 1
28 DI250.04.03.00.03 GUARD SPRING 1
29 GB/T93-1987 6 SPRING WASHER 6 2
30 GB/T95-1985 6 PLAIN WASHER 6 2
31 GB/T91-2000 2.5X30 COTTER PIN 2.5X30 1
32 D650.07.02.00.02 LEVER, PARKING CYLINDER 1
33 DI250.04.03.01.00 PARKING CYLINDER 1

Back to top