Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2006-07 - Front Suspension

Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2006-07 - Front Suspension

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the 2006-7 Joyner Sand Viper 250cc parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, it may be possible for us to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

No.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Qty

1

DS250.02.02.00.00

LOWER A-ARM.R

1

2

DS250.02.00.00.04

UNIVERSAL JOINT, R

2

3

DI250.04.01.01.00

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER.R

4

4

DS250.02.00.00.02

KNUCKLE.R

1

5

GB5787-1986 M12x1.5x85

FLANGE BOLT M12x1.5x85

4

6

JD2682000

SEAL,LOWER A-ARM 30*40*10

8

7

JD0268001

BUSH, LOWER A-ARM, FR

8

8

DS250.02.00.00.01

SPACER,  LOWER A-ARM

4

9

GB6177.1-2000 M12X1.5

FLANGE NUT M12X1.5

8

10

GB3632-83 16

SPRING WASHER 16

4

11

GB6172.1-2000 M16X1.75

THIN NUT M16X1.75

5

12

DS250.02.00.00.05

UNIVERSAL JOINT, L

1

13

GB5787-1986 M12x1.5x45

FLANGE BOLT M12x1.5x45

4

14

DI250.02.00.00.01

SHOCK ABSORBER,  FR

2

15

GB5787-1986 M10X1.25x60

FLANGE BOLT M10x1.25X60

4

16

JD0256100

UPPER A-ARM

2

17

GB6177.1-2000 M10X1.25

FLANGE NUT M10X1.25

4

18

GB/T6179-1986 M12

SLOTTED NUT M12

4

19

GB/T91-2000 2.5X30

COTTER PIN 2.5X30

4

20

DS250.02.00.00.03

KNUCKLE.L

1

21

GB5787-1986 M8X15

FLANGE BOLT M8X15

4

22

GB3632-83 8

SPRING WASHER 8

4

23

DI250.04.01.02.00

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER,  L

1

24

JD0360008

BUSH 3, FRONT KNUCKLE

2

25

3B13871-1992 FB 47x28x7

GREASE SEAL FB 47x28x7

2

26

GB/T276-1994 6204

BALL BEARING 6204

2

27

JD0360007

BUSH 2, FRONT KNUCKLE

2

28

GB/T5783-2000 M6X15

BOLT M6X15

12

29

JD0360150

DISC, FRONT BRAKE

2

30

DI250.02.00.00.02

KNURLED BOLT

8

31

JD0360200-EU

HUB.FRONT WHEEL

2

32

JD0360006

BUSH 1,  FRONT KNUCKLE

2

33

GB/T95-1985 16

PLAIN WASHER 16

2

34

GB/T93-1987 16

SPRING WASHER 16

2

35

GB/T9459-1988 M16X1.5 A

SLOTTED NUT M16X1.5

2

36

GB/T91-2000 4x40

COTTER PIN 4x40

2

37

JD0360010

HUB COVER, FRONT WHEEL

2

38

JD0760000

TIRE, FRONT, AT21X8-10

2

39

JD0760800

RIM, FRONT WHEEL

2

40

GB/T95-1985 10

PLAIN WASHER 10

8

41

GB/T93-1987 10

SPRING WASHER 10

8

42

GB/T923-1988 M10x1.25

CAPPED NUT M10X1.25

8

Back to top