Joyner Dirt Devil 250cc - 2006 - Steering Assembly and Brake

Joyner Dirt Devil 250cc - 2006 - Steering Assembly and Brake

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the 2006 Joyner Dirt Devil 250cc parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, it may be possible for us to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

No.

P/N

ENGLISH

Qty

1

444.6.20

Bolt, flange M6x20

3

2

DS250.02.00.00.01

Steering wheel

1

3

333.6

Nut, lock M6

3

4

DS250.10.00.00.01

Assorted on-off Assembly

1

5

444.10.20

Bolt, flange M10x1.25x20

2

6

333.10

Nut. Flange M10x1.25

6

7

DS250.03.01.00.00

Steering shaft

1

8

444.8.35

Bolt M8x35

2

9

DS250.02.02.00.00

Steering knuckle

1

10

DS250.02.02.00.00

Steering gear

1

11

444.10.25

Bolt, flange M10x1.25x25

4

12

333.10

Nut M12x1.25

2

13

DS250.02.00.00.02

Rod end

2

14

222.10

Washer, flat Φ10mm

2

15

555.10

Washer, lock Φ10mm

2

16

333.10

Nut, castle M10x1.25

2

17

888.2.30

Pin, cotter

2

18

D250.03.003

Washer

2

19

0250.03.004

Washer

1

20

D250.03.006

Nylon cover, R

1

21

D250.03.007

Bracket, steering gear

2

22

D250.03.008

Nylon cover, L

1

23

DS250.04.01.00.02

Brake pedal comp

1

24

DS250.04.02.00.01

Throttle pedal comp

1

25

999.8.75

Locating pin 8x75

1

26

DS250.04.01.00.01

Spring

2

27

333.6

Nut, flange M6

4

28

222.8

Washer, flat

2

29

888.2.5.30

Pin, cotter

3

30

444.6.35

Bolt, flange M6x35

3

31

DS250.04.01.00.04

Master cylinder

1

32

444.8.25

Bolt, flange M8x25

2

33

333.8

Nut, flange M8

2

34

DS250.04.01.00.02

Scalar block

1

35

999.6.40

Locating pin 6x40

1

36

999.8.105

Locating pin 8x105

1

37

DS250.04.02.00.02

Cable for throttle pedal

1

Back to top