Joyner Dirt Devil 250cc - Steering Assy and Brake

Joyner Dirt Devil 250cc - Steering Assy and Brake

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the 2004 Joyner Dirt Devil 250cc parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, it may be possible for us to get that item from a distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

No.

P/N

PART NAME

Qty

1

D250.03.802

Cover, steering bolt

1

2

330.12

Nut. M12x1.5

1

3

D250.03.801

Steering wheel

1

4

D250. 03. 905

Assorted on-off assembly

1

5

777.17

Circlp Φ17

1

6

D250.03.002

Nylon cover

2

7

D250.03.001

Steering shaft

1

8

444.8.35

Bolt-washer M8x35

2

9

333.8

Nut, flange lock M8

5

10

D250.03.901

Steering knuckle

1

11

D250.03.902

Steering gear

1

12

D250.03.006

Nylon cover, R

1

13

D250.03.007

Bracket, steering gear

2

14

D250.03.008

Nylon cover, L

1

15

440.10.40

Bolt-washer M10x1.25x40

4

16

3130010

Nut, flange lock M10

4

17

D250.03.009

Tie rod, L

1

18

330.12

Nut. M12x1.25

2

19

D250.03.002

Dust cover, L ball joint

1

20

D250.03.903

Rod end, L

1

21

222.10

Washer, lock Φ10

2

22

333.10

Nut, castle M10

2

23

888.2.30

Pin, cotter

2

24

4406010

Bolt-washer M6x10

2

25

D250.03.011

Tie rod, R

1

26

D250.03.904

Rod end, R

1

27

D250.10.007

Axle, throttle pedal

1

28

D250.04.002

Bush, pedal

4

29

D250.10.801

Throttle pedal comp.

2

30

D250.10.003

Spring

2

31

333.8

Nut. M8

4

32

D250.10.904

Cable, throttle

1

33

444.6.30

Bolt-washer M6x30

2

34

333.6

Nut, flange lock M6

2

35

222.10

Washer, flat Φ10

2

36

D250.10.802

Brake pedal comp

1

37

D250.10.005

Scalar block

1

38

D250.03.003

Washer

2

39

D250.03.004

Washer

1

40

444.8.25

Bolt-washer M8x25

1

41

D250.10.006

Axle, brake pedal

1

42

D250.10.901

Master cylinder

1

Back to top