Joyner Dirt Devil 250cc - Reverse Gear

Joyner Dirt Devil 250cc - Reverse Gear

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the 2004 Joyner Dirt Devil 250cc parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, they are no longer available from the distributor.

IMPORTANT NOTE REGARDING THIS JOYNER REVERSE GEARBOX: It is no longer available, and we cannot get them from anywhere. Joyner stopped selling 250cc buggies in the USA around 2010, and stopped restocking their spare parts inventory shortly after that. The USA distributors no longer have any of these reverse gearbox parts available and will not be getting any more of them.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

No.

P/N

PART NAME

Q’ty

1

333.24

Nut, M24

1

2

444.6.16

Bolt, M6x16

13

3

555.6

Washer lock Φ6

14

4

222.6

Washer Φ6

13

5

D250.08.100

Shaft seat

1

6

D250.08.101

Gasket head cover

2

7

D250.08.102

Small shaft

1

8

D250.08.103

Washer

1

9

D250.08.103

Prick gear

1

10

D250.08.104

Compart spacer

1

11

D250.08.105

Joint spacer

1

12

D250.08.106

Poker

1

13

D250.08.107

Shaft

1

14

D250.08.108

Shaft for enter

1

15

D250.08.109

Prick gear

1

16

D250.08.110

Compart spacer

1

17

666. 204

Bearing 6204

1

18

770.47

Circlip 47

1

19

777.20

Circlip 20

1

20

D250.08.111

Shaft seat

1

21

D250.08.112

Prick gear

1

22

D250.08.113

Compart spacer

1

23

D250.08.114

Joint spacer

1

24

D250.08.115

Compart spacer

1

25

D250.08.116

Roll pin

1

26

D250.08.117

Shaft for out

1

27

666.204

Bearing 6204

I

28

770.47

Circlip 47

1

29

999.28.47.8.D

Seal, axle carrier

2

30

D250.08.118

Shaft seat

1

31

D250.08.006

Chain wheel for out

1

32

330.16

Nut, M16x1.5

1

33

888.3.40

Cotter pin, shaft, 3x40

1

34

440.14.25

Bolt, M14x25

1

35

222.14

Washer Φ14

1

36

444.6.14

Bolt, M6x14

4

37

D250.08.119

Box cover

1

38

D250.08.120

Paper gasket

1

39

444.6.8

Screw M6x8

2

40

D250.08.121

Pin

1

41

444.6.18

Screw M6x18

1

42

D250.08.909

Sensor

2

43

330.12

Nut, M12

2

44

333.6

Nut, M6

2

45

D250.08.122

Sector board shaft

1

46

D250.08.123

Sector board

1

47

D250.08.124

Compart spacer

1

48

333.10

Nut, M10

1

49

333.8

Nut, M8

4

50

444.8.35

Screw, M8x35

4

51

D250.08.125

Reverse gear box

1

52

424.6.12

Bolt, M6x12

1

53

D250.08.126

Left shaft

1

54

D250.08.910

Rubber plate

1

55

D250.08.127

Right shaft

1

56

D250.08.902

Washer

1

57

D250.08.802

Washer

1

Back to top