Joyner Dirt Devil 250cc - Cylinder Head

Joyner Dirt Devil 250cc - Cylinder Head

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the 2004 Joyner Dirt Devil 250cc parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, it may be possible for us to get that item from a distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

No. P/N PART NAME Qty
1 SZ02006008 Cotter, valve 4
2 SZ02005007 Retainer, valve spring 2
3 SZ02004006 Spring, valve inner 2
4 SZ02003005 Spring, valve outer 2
5 SZ02060008 Seal, valve stem 2
6 SZ02001003 Washer, valve spring 2
7 SZ02042008 Guide, valve 2
8 440602521 Bolt M6x25 2
9 SZ02013006  Nut M8 4
10 SZ02012005 Washer Φ8 4
11 440601221 Bolt M6x12 2
12 SZ02014007 Cover, cam bearing 1
13 SZ02041007 Head, cylinder 1
14 SZ02050007 Chain 1
15 SZ02120005 Sprocket Assy 1
16 SZ02101004 Camshaft 1
17 31G002100 Bearing/16002/P5 2
18 831540000 Washer Φ15 1
19 SZ02043009 Plug 1
20 SZ02080000 Plug, spark 1
21 SZ02010003 Bolt stud M7x40 2
22 SZ02044000 Seat, ex valve 1
23 SZ02045001 Seat, in valve 1
24 SZ02007009 Valve, ex 1
25 SZ02002004 Valve, in 1
26 SZ02011004 Gasket, cylinder head 1
27 SZ01005006 Pin, dowel 2
28 243002650 O-ring 30x2.65 2
29 SZ02018001 Insulator washer, carburetor 1
30 SZ02016009 O-ring 14.8x1.9 1
31 SZ02020004 Insulator comp 1
32 SZ02030005 Inlet hose clamp 1
33 170720000 Clamp 4
34 SZ02019002 Rubber tube 1
35 440601621 Bolt M6x16 2
36 SZ02201005 Thermostat lower case 1
37 SZ02220006 Constant temp valve assy 1
38 SZ02203007 Thermostat upper case 1
39 SZ02070009 Sensor, water temp 1
40 44061821 Bolt, hex M6x18 1
41 152020000 Clamp 20 2
42 SZ02009001 Hose, water outlet 1
43 SZ02008000 Boot 1
44 SZ02015008 Hose, thermostat 1
45 SZ02040006 Head cylinder 1
46 SZ02100003 Cam, assy 1
47 440602221 Bolt M6x22 2

Back to top