Hammerhead UM250IIR Frame Group

Hammerhead UM250IIR Frame Group

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead UM250IIR parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


FRAME GROUP

REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REQ’D NO.

1

6.000.061

C.B.C. CROSS BAR. FR (B.R.S.)

1

2

8.070.034

C.B.C. BAR CAGE (B.R.S.)

2

3

8.080.033

C.B.C. CROSS BAR, RR (B.R.S.)

1

4

8.070.035

C.B.C. BAR, L./R. SIDE (B.R.S.)

2

5

2.000,045

FRAME COMP. (B.R.S.)

1

6

8.010.047

R-WASHER

18

7

9.908.050N

SOCKET BOLT M8 x 1.25 x 50

6

8

9.908.055N

SOCKET BOLT M8 x 1.25 x 55

10

9

9.300.016

WASHER Φ16

1

10

2.200.001

TOW BALL

1

11

9.400.016

LOCK WASHER Φ16

1

12

9.101.625

BOLT M16 x 25

1

13

9.112.025

BOLT-WASHER Ml2 x 1.25 x 25

4

14

9.220.012

LOCKING FLANGE NUT M12

4

15

7.020.012

RUBER FOOT PLATE

2

16

6.000.104

HEADLIGHT UNIT

2

17

9.108.050

BOLT-WASHER M8 x 1.25 x 50

2

18

6.000.155

WINKER LIGHT ASSY. L. FR./R.RR.

2

19

6.000.156

WINKER LIGHT ASSY. R. FR./L.RR.

2

20

9.700.004

BANJO BOLT M10x24

6

21

6.000.089

BRAKE HOSE ASSY. L. 34"

1

22

6.000.090

BRAKE HOSE ASSY. R. 43"

1

23

6.000.230

BRAKE HOSE ASSY. RR. 80”

1

24

6.000.232

THROTTLE CABLE COMP.

1

25

9.106.012

BOLT M6x12

2

26

6.000.231

PARKING BRAKE CABLE COMP.

1

27

7.010.017

TUBE SEAT Φ25

6

28

7.010.016

TUBE SEAT Φ32

2

29

9.090.003

HEADLIGHT BULB 35W/35W/ 12V

2

30

7.010.034

FENDER, FR.

2

31

6.000.067

FRONT FENDER BRACKET, L

1

32

9.100.640

BOLT M6 x 40

2

33

9.210.008

LOCKING FLANGE NUT M6

10

34

7.020.049

HEADLIGHT RUBBER MOUNT

4

35

9.106.014

BOLT-WASHER M6x14

6

36

6.000.135

HORN, H.

1

37

6.000.136

HORN, L.

1

38

9.100.525

BOLT M5x25

1

39

8.010.086

REAR MIRROR MOUNT

1

40

8.040.005

REAR VIEW MIRROR SPRING

1

41

6.000.084

REAR MIRROR ASSY.

1

42

6.000.102

FRONT FENDER BRACKET, R.

1

43

6.000.083

FOAM PADDING-1

2

44

6.000.116

FOAM PADDING-2

2

45

9.000.004

POSITION LIGHT BULB 3W 12V

2

46

6.000.114

FRONT REFLECTOR

2

47

9.090.006

WINKER BULB 10W 12V

4

48

9.220.008

LOCKING FLANGE NUT M8

2

49

9.110.110

BOLT MlOx 1.25x110

2

50

9.220.010

LOCKING NUT M10x1.25

2

51

2.100.001

SWAY BAR BRACE BUSHING

1

52

2.100.002

SWAY BAR BRACE

1

53

9.106.012

BOLT M6 x 12

2

Back to top