Hammerhead UM250IIR Air Cleaner / Radiator / Battery / Muffler Assy.

Hammerhead UM250IIR Air Cleaner / Radiator / Battery / Muffler Assy.

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead 250SS parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

AIR CLEANER / RADIATOR / BATTERY / MUFFLER ASSY.

REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REQ’D NO.

1

7.090.035

AIR CLEANER DUCT

1

2

7.090.036

AIR CLEANER CLAMP

2

3

7.090.037

AIR CLEANER CASE COMP.

1

4

7.090.038

AIR CLEANER ELEMENT

1

5

7.090.039

AIR CLEANER COVER

1

6

9.805.003

TAPPING SCREW M5x16

7

7

7.090.040

AIR CLEANER GAUZE COVER

1

8

7.090.041

AIR CLEANER ELEMENT GAUZE

1

9

4.000.032

AIR CLEANER ASSY.

1

10

7.090.042

TUBE COMP. WATER 1#

1

11

7.090.043

TUBE COMP. WATER 2#

1

12

7.090.044

TUBE CLAMP

4

13

7.090.045

TUBE COMP. WATER 3#

1

14

7.090.046

TUBE COMP. WATER 4#

1

15

9.100.830

BOLT M8x30x1.25

2

16

7.090.047

RADIATOR COMP. COLLAR

2

17

7.020.069

RUBBER MOUNT

2

18

9.200.008

NUT M8

2

19

6.000.248

COOLANT TANK

1

20

7.010.028

BATTERY COVER

1

21

6.000.085

BATTERY (YTX12-BS)

1

22

7.021.023

BATTERY BAND

1

23

7.020.020

BATTERY LOWER

1

24

7.090.049

MUFFLER COMP. EX.

1

25

9.040.027

MUFFLER JOINT NUT M6

2

26

7.090.050

EX. PIPE GASKET

1

27

9.110.030

BOLT-WASHER M10x1.25x30

1

28

9.020.010

NUT M10

1

29

4.000.033

RADIATOR COMP

1

30

7.090.051

TUBE CLAMP

2

31

9.200.006

NUT M6

2

32

6.000.249

FAN COMP.

1

33

7.090.052

BOLT

6

34

2.000.047

250CC ENGINE

1

Back to top