Hammerhead GT 250 - Steering Shaft Assembly

Hammerhead GT 250 - Steering Shaft Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead GT 250 parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, It's possible we could get that item from the distributor if you contact us. Due to the discontinued status of this vehicle, some parts will no longer be available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

F19-1

7.010.041

STEERING BOLT COVER

1

F19-2

9.100.612

BOLT STRAP M6x12

3

F19-3

8.030.024

SPINDLE BRACKET

1

F19-4

7.020.038

STEERING WHEEL

1

F19-5

12.000.122

STEERING SHAFT

1

F19-6

12.210.004

NYLON BUSHING

2

F19-7

 

 

 

F19-8

 

 

 

F19-9

9.100.825

BOLT M8x25

2

F19-10

9.400.008

LOCKING WASHER Φ8

2

F19-11

6.000.093-250

STEERING KNUCKLE

1

F19-12

4.000.035-250

STEERING GEAR

1

F19-13

9.108.025

FLANGE BOLT M8x25

4

F19-14

9.900.016

ROUND NUT M16x1.5

2

F19-15

4.000.008

STEERING BALL JOINT

2

F19-16

9.200.010

NUT M10

2

F19-17

7.020.002-250

BALL JOINT DUST COVER. L.

2

F19-18

8.010.157-250

TIE ROD

2

F19-19

6.000.062-250

ROD END

2

F19-20

9.300.010

FLAT WASHER Φ10

2

F19-21

9.400.010

LOCKING WASHER Φ10

2

F19-22

9.800.010

CASTLE NUT M10

2

F19-23

9.500.215

COTTER PIN Φ2X15

2

F19-24

12.000.051

TILT STEERING HOUSING

1

F19-25

8.020.014

STEERING GEAR BRACKET

2

F19-26

9.220.008

LOCKING FLANGE NUT. M8

8

F19-27

9.708.145

THROTTLE PEDAL BOLT M8x145

1

F19-28

8.040.001

THROTTLE PEDAL RETURN SPRING, L

1

F19-29

9.108.040

FLANGE BOLT M8x40

2

F19-30

9.200.008

NUT M8

2

F19-31

4.000.016

THROTTLE PEDAL COMP.

1

F19-32

9.600.515

PAN SCREW M5x15

2

F19-33

9.300.005

FLAT WASHER Φ5

2

F19-34

9.210.005

NYLON LOCK NUT M5

2

F19-35

4.000.015

BRAKE PEDAL COMP

1

F19-36

9.700.628

PIN 6x8

1

F19-37

8.010.081

SPINDLE PIN

2

F19-38

9.500.212

COTTER PIN 2x12

1

F19-39

6.000.063

BRAKE LAMP SWITCH ASSY.

1

F19-40

9.600.306

PAN SCREW M3x6

2

F19-41

7.010.004

PEDAL BUSH

4

F19-42

8.040.007

BRAKE PEDAL RETURN SPRING, R

1

F19-43

9.708.222

BRAKE PEDAL BOLT M8x1.25x222

1

F19-44

6.000.076

MASTER CYLINDER

1

F19-45

9.108.035

BOLT-WASHER M8x35

2

F19-46

7.020.036

THROTTLE PEDAL PAD

1

F19-47

7.020.037

BRAKER PEDAL PAD

1

F19-48

8.070.044

MASTER CYLINDER BRACKET

2

F19-49

8.010.220

ADJUSTING KNOB

1

F19-50

 

 

 

F19-51

12.108.110

TILT STEERING BOLT 12x255

1

F19-52

7.010.003

TILT STEERING LOCKING BUSH

2

Back to top