Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Wire Harness / Electrical

Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Wire Harness / Electrical

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead 250SS parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

WIRE HARNESS / ELECTRICAL

REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

9.100.630

BOLT M6x30

2

9.200.006

NUT M6

3

6.000.250

REGULATE RECTIFIER COMP.

4

9.600.615

PAN SCREW M6x15

5

9.300.006

WASHER

6

9.210.006

LOCKING NYLON NUT M6

7

7.110.038

SWITCH PANEL COVER

8

7.010.061

BOLT COVER

9

6.000.079

HORN SWITCH

10

7.020.051

POWER OUTLET COVER

11

6.000.087

POWER OUTLET

12

6.000.113

WINKER SWITCH UNIT

13

6.000.160

DIMMER SWITCH UNIT

14

6.000.159

ENGINE STOP BUTTON

15

6.000.158

IGNITION START SWITCH

16

6.000.153

RELAY COMP. AUDIBLE PILOT & WINKER

17

6.000.251

TEMPERATURE BUZZER

18

6.000.252

HORN RECTIFIER

19

6.100.253

SOCKET COMP.

20

9.600.655

PAN SCREW M6x55

21

6.100.254

WIRE HARNESS

22

7.010.029

ELECTRIC ASSY.COVER

23

6.000.255

C.D.I.UNIT COMP.

24

6.000.035

STARTING RELAY

25

6.000.257

IGNITION COIL COMP.

26

9.210.005

LOCK NYLON NUT M5

27

9.600.525

PAN SCREW M5x25

28

6.000.038

RESISTOR COMP. 10W 10Ω

29

9.600.410

PAN SCREW M4x10

30

9.210.004

LOCK NYLON NUT M4

31

4.000.038-250

SPEEDOMTER WITH HI/LO

32

6.000.499

AUDIO CABLE FROM DASH TO SPEAKER

33

6.000.500

AUDIO CABLE FROM INPUT DEVICE TO DASH

34

6.000.501

AUDIO CABLE FROM SPEAKER TO SPEAKER

Back to top