Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Rear Cargo Rack / Seat / Belt

Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Rear Cargo Rack / Seat / Belt

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead 250SS parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

REAR CARGO RACK / SEAT/BELT

REF NS.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

9.090.005

TAIL LIGHT BULB 21W/5W 12V

2

6.000.144

TAIL LIGHT

3

9.210.006

LOCK NYLON NUT M6

4

2.100.046-B

REAR CARGO RACK B.S.(BLUE)

4

2.100.046-S

REAR CARGO RACK B.S.(SILVER)

4

2.100.046-BL

REAR CARGO RACK B.S.BLACK

5

6.000.111

REAR SIDE REFLECTOR

6

8.010.171

LUG NUT

7

7.020.032

TUBE COVER

8

6.000.241

LICENSE LIGHT ASSY.

9

9.804.003

SCREW 8T3.5x10

10

9.220.008

LOCK FLANGE NUT M8

11

6.000.146

FUEL TANK CAP COMP

12

4.000.029-C

FUEL TANK COMP. B.S.CARBON

12

4.000.029-O

FUEL TANK COMP. B.S.ORANGE

12

4.000.029-R

FUEL TANK COMP. B.S.RED

12

4.000.029-B

FUEL TANK COMP. B.S.BLUE

12

4.000.029-P

FUEL TANK COMP. PURPLE

12

4.000.029-BL

FUEL TANK COMP. B.S.BLACK

12

4.000.029-G

FUEL TANK COMP. B.S.GREEN

13

9.108.025

BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x25

14

8.010.034

TANK COMP.COLLAR

15

7.020.005

RUBBER MOUNT

16

9.300.008

FLAT WASHER Φ8

17

6.000.046-250

FUEL AUTO COCK ASSY.-ON/OFF VALVE

18

6.000.056

GAS FILTER

19

7.020.030

TUBE COMP.FUEL #1

20

7.020.029

TUBE COMP.FUEL #2

21

7.020.031

TUBE COMP.VACUUM

22

6.000.146

SAFETY BELT

23

6.000.262

HEAD-REST

24

6.000.264

SEAT COMP.L.

25

9.700.001

SPECIAL BOLT M7/160x28

26

9.700.002

BELT WASHER

27

9.700.003

NUT BELT M7/A6'

28

9.900.840

BOLT STRAP M8x1.25x40

29

9.220.008

LOCK FLANGE NUT M8

30

6.000.057

SEAT RAIL SET

31

8.040.008

VACUUM TUBE

32

8.040.009

FUEL TUBE

33

6.000.263

SEAT COMP.R.

34

8.010.047

R-WASHER

35

9.908.066

BOLT STRAP M8x1.25x65

36

4.000.036

MAIN SPEAKER

37

4.000.037

AUXILIARY SPEAKER

Back to top