Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Gear Box Cover Assembly 172MM-C

Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Gear Box Cover Assembly 172MM-C

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead 250SS parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

GEAR BOX COVER ASSY (172MM-C)

REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REQ’D NO.

1

172MM-C-060001

GEAR BOX COVER

1

2

172MM-C-060002

GASKET. GEAR BOX COVER

1

3

172MM-013005

OIL DRAINING BOLT M12X1.5

1

4

152M1-021014

WASHER 12

1

5

172MM-B-069000

GEAR INDICATOR

1

6

QB/T 276-1994 6202-RS

BEARING 6202-RS

1

7

GB/T 276-1994 6201

BEARING 6201

1

8

GB/T 276-1994 6303

BEARING 6303

1

9

GB/T 276-1994 6305-2RS

BEARING 6305-2RS

1

10

172MM-B-011107

BOLT M8X48

3

11

172MM-B-011111

BOLT M8X30

5

12

1P52M l-A-011007

BOLT M8X55

2

13

CF188-332004

O RING 19X2.5

1

14

CF188-332003

OIL FILLING BOLT M20X1.5X12

1

15

172MM-C-060003

OIL SEAL 30X62X7

1

16

CF188-310028

CONNECTER, AIR HOSE

1

17

152M1-080008

DOWEL PIN Φ8X14

2

18

172MM-C-060007

GASKET, SPROCKET COVER

1

19

172MM-C-060006

SPROCKET COVER

1

20

GB5787-86 M6x40-D.Cr

BOLT

3

21

152M1-080012

BOLT M6X32

3

22

CF188-065002

OIL SEAL SD15X25X5

1

23

172MM-B-011113

OIL SHIELDER

1

24

GB/T 819-2000

SCREW M4X12

2


Back to top