Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Full Shifting Assembly

Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Full Shifting Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead 250SS parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

FULL SHIFTING ASSY

REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

9.908.055N

BOLT-WASHER M8x55

2

9.111.100

BOLT-WASHER M12x121

3

6.100.240

GEAR BOX SUSPENSION ARM

4

8.010.168

COLLAR #1

5

9.112.230

BOLT-WASHER M12x1.25x230

6

6.000.239

PIVOT ARM SHIFT C

7

7.020.068

CUSHION BUSH

8

9.220.012

LOCKING FLANGE NUT M12

9

8.010.167

COLLAR #2

10

9.112.190

BOLT-WASHER M12x1.25x190

11

6.000.238

PIVOT ARM SHIFT B

12

9.110.200

BOLT-WASHER M10x1.25x200

13

9.220.010

LOCKING FLANGE NUT M10

14

6.100.237

PIVOT ARM SHIFT A

15

7.010.004

PEDAL BUSH

16

9.108.145

BOLT M8x1.25x145

17

6.000.235

RIGHT TURN CLEVIS ROD HEAD

18

9.110.030

BOLT-WASHER M10x30

19

6.100.001

PIVOT ARMSHIFT

20

6.100.236

SHORT CLEVIS ROD

21

9.200.010-L

LEFT TURN NUT M10

22

9.220.008

LOCKING FLANGE NUT M8x1.25

23

9.110.040

BOLT-WASHER M10x40

24

6.000.233

LONG CLEVIS ROD

25

9.700.513

PIN Φ5x13.5

26

9.500.212

COTTER PIN

27

4.000.031

SHIFTER HOUSE ASSY.

28

9.100.612

BOLT M6x12

29

6.000.258

PARKING BRAKE ASSY.

30

9.108.020

BOLT-WASHER M8x20

31

9.300.008

WASHER Φ8

32

9.300.010

WASHER Φ10

33

9.110.080

BOLT M10x1.25x80

34

8.110.043

COLLAR

35

7.120.001

CUSHION BUSH

36

9.220.014

LOCKING FLANGE NUT M14x1.5

37

8.110.042

WASHER ENGINE MOUNT LINK

38

7.120.001

CUSHION ENGINE MOUNT LINK

39

8.120.045

SPACER ENGINE MOUNT LINK

40

8.110.041

COLLAR ENGINE MOUNT LINK

41

6.100.026

ENGINE MOUNT BOLT PLATE

42

9.110.091

BOLT Ml10x1.25x91

43

7.010.004

PEDAL BUSH

44

4.000.031-250

SHIFTER RELEASE CABLE

Back to top