Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Frame Group

Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Frame Group

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead 250SS parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

FRAME GROUP

REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

6.000.061-BL

C.B.C. CROSS BAR FR B.S. BLACK

1

6.000.061-P

C.B.C. CROSS BAR FR B.S. PURPLE

1

6.000.061-B

C.B.C. CROSS BAR FR B.S. BLUE

1

6.000.061-R

C.B.C. CROSS BAR FR B.S. RED

1

6.000.061-G

C.B.C. CROSS BAR FR B.S GREEN

1

6.000.061-S

C.B.C. CROSS BAR FR B.S. SILVER

2

8.170.034-250-BL

C.B.C. BAR CAGE B.S. BLACK

2

8.170.034-250-B

C.B.C. BAR CAGE B.S. BLUE

2

8.170.034-250-R

C.B.C. BAR CAGE B.S.RED

2

8.170.034-250-S

C.B.C. BAR CAGE B.S.SIVLER

3

8.080.033-BL

C.B.C. CROSS BAR RR B.S.BLACK

3

8.080.033-P

C.B.C. CROSS BAR RRB.S.PURPLE

3

8.080.033-B

C.B.C. CROSS BAR RR B.S.BLUE

3

8.080.033-R

C.B.C. CROSS BAR RR B.S.RED

3

8.080.033-G

C.B.C. CROSS BAR RR B.S.GREEN

3

8.080.033-S

C.B.C. CROSS BAR RR B.S.SIVER

6

7.010.049

R-WASHER (Roll Cage Washer)

7

9.908.050N

SOCKET BOLT M8x1.25x50

8

9.908.055N

SOCKET BOLT M8x1.25x55

9

9.300.016

WASHER

10

2.200.001

TOW BALL

11

9.400.016

LOCK WASHER

12

9.101.625

BOLT M16x25

13

9.112.025

BOLT-WASHER M12x1.25x60

14

9.220.012

LOCKING FLANGE NUT M12x1.25

15

7.020.012

RUBER FOOT PLATE

16

6.000.104

HEADLIGHT UNIT

17

9.108.050

BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x50

18

6.000.155

WINKER LIGHT ASSY.L.FR./R.RR.

19

6.000.156

WINKER LIGHTASSY.R.FR./L.RR.

20

9.700.004

BANJO BOLT M10x24

21

6.000.089

BRAKE HOSE ASSY.L. 34"

22

6.000.090

BRAKE HOSE ASSY.R. 43"

23

6.000.230

BRAKE HOSE ASSY.RR. 80"

24

6.000.232

THROTTLE CABLE COMP.

25

9.106.012

BOLT M6x12

26

6.000.231

PARKING BRAKE CABLE COMP.

27

7.010.017

TUBE SEAT 35

28

7.010.016

TUBE SEAT 32

29

9.090.003

HEADLIGHT BULB 35W/35W/ 12V

30

7.010.034-SS

MATTE FRONT FENDER

31

6.100.067

STRUT MOUNTED FRONT FENDER BRACKET L.

32

9.100.640

BOLT M6x40

33

9.210.006

LOCKING FLANGE NUT M6

34

7.020.049

HEADLIGHT RUBBER MOUNT

35

9.106.014

BOLT-WASHER M6x14

36

6.000.135

HORN.H.

37

6.000.136

HORN L.

38

9.100.525

BOLT M5x25

39

8.010.086

REAT MIRROR MOUNT

40

8.040.005

REAR VIEW MIRROR SPRING

41

6.000.084

REAR MIRROR ASSY.

42

6.100.102

STRUT MOUNTED FRONT FENDER BRACKET R.

43

6.000.083

FOAM PADDING-1

44

6.000.116

FOAM PADDING-2

45

9.000.004-A

POSITION LIGHT BULB 3W 12V-AMBER

46

6.000.114

FRONT REFLECTOR

47

9.090.006

WINKER BULB 10 W 12 V

48

9.220.008

LOCKING FLANGE NUT M8

49

9.106.012

BOLT M6X12

50

2.100.002

SWAY BAR BRACE

51

2.100.001

SWAY BAR BRACE BUSHING

58

8.170.035-BL

RIGHT C.B.C.BAR, SIDE BLACK

58

8.170.035-S

RIGHT C.B.C.BAR, SIDE SILVER

58

8.170.035-B

RIGHT C.B.C.BAR, SIDE BLUE

4

8.171.035-BL

LEFT C.B.C.BAR, SIDE.BLACK

4

8.171.035-S

LEFT C.B.C.BAR, SIDE SILVER

4

8.171.035-B

LEFT C.B.C.BAR, SIDE BLUE

53

7.090.061

250 REAR SKID PLATE

52

6.100.061

CANOPY COVER

57

7.090.060

FRONT SKID PLATE

Back to top