Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Cylinder Head Comp

Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Cylinder Head Comp

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead 250SS parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

CYLINDER COVER ASSY.(2)

REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REQ’D NO.

1

172MM-022100

CYLINDER COVER ASSY.

1

2

172MM-022700

EX. TUBE FLANGE

1

3

152MI-022014

CAMSHAFT COVER

1

4

172MM-022008

EX. TUBE NUT

2

5

172MM-022010

CYLINDER COVER SEAL

1

6

172MM-022900

CARBURETOR RELAY SEAT

1

7

172MM-022500

INLET TUBE CLAMP

1

8

152MI-022810

TEMPERATURE RETAINER

1

9

152MI-022803

UPPER TEMPERATURE RETAINER COVER

1

10

152MI-022021

CARBURETOR COOLING RUBBER TUBE

1

11

172MM-022601

UNDERSIDE TEMPERATURE RETAINER COVER

1

12

172MM-022400

SPARK PLUG

1

13

152MI-021017

FLANGE BOLT M6x25

2

14

172MM-022800

EX. OUTLET SEAL

1

15

152MI-022600

WATER TEMPERATURE SENSOR

1

16

GB/T6191-1986

INNER HEX FLANGE BOLT M6x18

2

17

172MM-022007

EX. TUBE FLANGE BOLT

2

18

152MI-022012

WASHER Φ8

4

19

152MI-022013

ACORN NUT M8

4

20

152MI-022804

O-RING 14.8x1.9

1

21

172MM-022009

O-RING 31x2

1

22

152MI-022020

FLANGE BOLT M6 x 22

2

23

152MI-021005

DOWEL PIN 10 x 14

2

24

QC/T621-1999

WIRE CLIP

2

25

152MI-090005

FLANGE BOLT M6 x 16

2

26

152MI-023008

FLANGE BOLT M6 x 18

1

27

152MI-022017

CARBURETOR VENTILATION RUBBER TUBE

1

28

GB/T848-85

SMALL WASHER

1

29

152MI-022303

STOPPLE M12 x 1

 

Back to top