Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Cylinder Cover Assy

Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Cylinder Cover Assy

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead 250SS parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

CYLINDER COVER ASSEMBLY

REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REQ’D NO.

1

172MM-021009

OIL TUBE CLIP

1

2

172MM-021001

CYLINDER COVER

1

3

172MM-021006

PLATE

1

4

152MI-021011

CYLINDER COVER SEAL

1

5

172MM-021100

INLET ROCKER SHAFT

1

6

172MM-021200

EX ROCKER SHAFT

1

7

172MM-021400

OUTER OIL TUBE

1

8

152MI-021001

RUBBER RING

1

9

172MM-021431

OIL TUBE HOLDER

1

10

152MI-021003

SHOCK ABSORPTION RUBBER BAR

1

11

152MI-021004

BOLT M8x25

1

12

152MI-021015

BOLT M12x1.25

1

13

152MI-021013

BOLT M8x25

1

14

152MI-021008

VISION HOLE CAP

1

15

152MI-021016

WASHER Φ8

3

16

152MI-021012

EAR WASHER

1

17

152MI-021014

WASHER Φ12

2

18

152MI-021009

VISION HOLE CAP SEAL

1

19

152MI-021010

ROCKER SHAFT SEAL

2

20

GB/T818-2000

CROSS FLANGE BOLT

1

21

GB/T848-85-6

SMALL WASHER

2

22

152MI-021005

DOWEL PIN 10x14

2

23

152MI-021019

FLANGE BOLT M6x12

3

24

152MI-021017

FLANGE BOLT M6x25

1

25

152MI-013010

FALNGE BOLT M6x50

3

26

152MI-021018

FLANGE BOLT M6x55

1

27

172MM-021404

SHOCK ABSORPTION BUSH

1

28

172MM-021002

AIR TUBE JOINT

1

29

172MM-021300

AIR CLEANER HOLDER

1

30

172MM-021008

STOPPLE

1

Back to top