Hammerhead 250cc - Reduction Box Assembly

Hammerhead 250cc - Reduction Box Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead UM250IIR parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

REDUCTION BOX ASSY.

REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REQ’D NO.

1

172MM-062000

VENTILATION PIPE

1

2

172MM-060009

REDUCTION BOX CAP

1

3

172MM-061000

REDUCTION CASE CAP SEAL

1

4

172MM-060001

CHIEF SHAFT

1

5

172MM-060003

SECONDARY SHAFT

1

6

172MM-060006

SECONDARY GEAR SHAFT

1

7

172MM-060007

OUTPUT SHAFT

1

8

172MM-060008

OUTPUT GEAR

1

9

172MM-060010

FLANGE BOLT M8x38

3

10

172MM-060011

FLANGE BOLT M8x28

2

11

152MI-06Q003

STOP GASKET 14

1

12

172MM-060004

STOP GASKET 14

1

13

152MI-060009

WASHER Φ6

1

14

152MI-060010

WASHER Φ10

1

15

NTN: 6304

ROLL BEARING

1

16

172MM-060002

ROLL BEARING 22x50x14

1

17

GB9877.1-88

OIL SEAL 22x35x5

1

18

152MI-021005

DOWEL PIN Φ10x14

2

19

GB/T894.1-86-24

CIRCLIP

1

20

152MI-060011

FLANGE BOLT M10x1.25 OIL DISCHARGE

1

21

152MI-080012

FLANGE BOLT M6x32

2

22

NTN: HMK1416

NEEDLE BEARING

1

Back to top