Hammerhead 250cc - Crankcase Assembly

Hammerhead 250cc - Crankcase Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead UM250IIR parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

CRANKCASE ASSY.

REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REQ’D NO.

1

172MM-011200

CRANKCASE, R.

1

2

152MI-011010

HANGER OUTER BUSH

2

3

152MI-011008

O-RING Φ15.8x2.4

4

4

152MI-011009

HANGER INNER BUSH

2

5

152MI-011013

O-RING Φ7.5x1.5

1

6

172MM-011003

CRANKCASE SEAL

1

7

172MM-011100

CRANKCASE, L.

1

8

172MM-011014

BRAKE SHOE SHOCK ABSORPTION WASHER

2

9

172MM-011400

INNER OIL TUBE

1

10

172MM-011002

INNER OIL TUBE SEAL

2

11

172MM-011300

INSULATION GASKET

1

12

172MM-011005

CYLINDER STUD BOLT B

1

13

172MM-011004

CYLINDER STUD BOLT A

3

14

NTN: TMB301

ROLL BEARING

1

15

172MM-011007

BRAKE SHOE BUSH, DOWEL PIN

1

16

172MM-011009

OIL SEAL 34x52x5

1

17

172MM-011001

OIL SEAL 28x40x8

1

18

152MI-011700

STOP NUT M8

1

19

152MI-021019

FLANGE BOLT M6x12

1

20

152MI-021005

DOWEL PIN Φ10x14

2

21

152MI-011017

FLANGE BOLT M6x60

5

22

152MI-011018

FLANGE BOLT M6x70

3

23

152MI-011016

FLANGE BOLT M6x125

1

24

NTN:6205LLU

ROLL BEARING 6205

1

25

172MM-011008

OIL SEAL 14x20x3.5

1

26

172MM-011010

BRAKE SHOE DOWEL PIN

1

27

172MM-011006

REAR SWING AXLE

1

28

172MM-011011

BRAKE CABLE PLATE

1

29

152MI-090005

FLANGE BOLT M6x16

1

30

NTN: HMK1416

NEEDLE BEARING

1


Back to top