Baja - Reaction 250 - Swing Arm

Baja - Reaction 250 - Swing Arm

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Reaction 250cc parts manual. While some effort has been made to clean up the images, some of them can still be difficult to read clearly. Sections are listed in the same order as in the parts manual.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we may or may not be able to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

No. Part No. Description Qty.
1 BR250-107 NUT, M14x1.5 1
2 BR250-108 WASHER, Φ14 1
3 BR250-109 NUT, M14x1.5 2
4 BR250-110 CHAIN ADJUSTER 1
5 BR250-111 BOLT, M12x1.25x105 1
6 BR250-112 NUT, M12x1.25 3
7 BR250-113 BUFFER RUBBER 4
8 BR250-114 SHAFT BUSHING (RADIATOR ON SIDE) 1
8 BR250-603 BOLT, M12x1.25x70 (RADIATOR ON BACK) 1
9 BR250-115 RR. PLATE 1
10 BR250-116 CAP, OVERFLOW TANK 1
11 BR250-117 OVERFLOW TANK 1
12 BR250-118 NUT, M10x1.25 8
13 BR250-119 BOLT, M10x1.25x45 2
14 BR250-120 REAR SHOCK 2
15 BR250-121 BOLT, M10x1.25x40 2
16 BR250-122 NUT, M8 (RADIATOR ON SIDE) 3
16 BR250-604 NUT M8 NEW (RADIATOR ON BACK) 6
17 BR250-123 RUBBER BUSHING (RADIATOR ON SIDE) 3
17 BR250-605 BOLT, M8x45 (RADIATOR ON BACK) 2
18 BR250-124 BUSHING (RADIATOR ON SIDE) 3
18 BR250-606 BOLT, M8x16 (RADIATOR ON BACK) 2
19 BR250-125 WASHER Φ8 (RADIATOR ON SIDE) 3
19 BR250-607 BOLT, M8x35 (RADIATOR ON BACK) 2
20 BR250-126 BOLT, M8x30 (RADIATOR ON SIDE) 3
20 BR250-608 RADIATOR STAND (RADIATOR ON BACK) 2
21 BR250-127 BOLT, M12x1.25x60 2
22 BR250-128 BATTERY COVER 1
23 90-01-9002 BATTERY 1
24 BR250-130 BOLT, M10x1.25x72 4
25 BR250-131 SMALL BUFFER RUBBER 4
26 BR250-132 COVER, ELECTRIC BOX 1
27 BR250-133 SCREW, M6x60 2
28 BR250-134 WATER PROOF PLUG 2
29 BR250-135 REAR SWING ARM (RADIATOR ON SIDE) 1
29 BR250-609 REAR SWINGARM (RADIATOR ON BACK) 1
30 BR250-136 BATTERY STRAP 1
31 BR250-137 RUBBER PAD, BATTERY 1
32 BR250-138 SMALL SWINGARM 1
33 BR250-139 NUT, M6 2
34 BR250-610 REAR ENGINE BRACKET BUSHING (RADIATOR ON BACK) 1

Back to top