Baja - Reaction 250 - Right Side Cover (Vent)

Baja - Reaction 250 - Right Side Cover (Vent)

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Reaction 250cc parts manual. While some effort has been made to clean up the images, some of them can still be difficult to read clearly. Sections are listed in the same order as in the parts manual.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we may or may not be able to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

No.

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1

BR250-281

VENTILATE HOSE

1

2

BR250-282

VENTILATE HOSE

1

3

BR250-283

VENTILATE HOSE

1

4

BR250-284

HOSE FIXED CARD

1

5

BR250-285

COVER, RIGHT CRANKCASE

1

6

BR250-286

BAFFLE

1

7

BR250-287

GASKET, RIGHT CRANKCASE COVER

1

8

BR250-288

BOLT, OIL SCREEN COVER

1

9

BR250-289

OIL SCREEN

1

10

BR250-290

SPRING, OIL SCREEN

1

11

BR250-291

GAUGE OIL LEVEL

1

12

BR250-292

EXHAUST GAS BRANCH JOINT

1

13

BR250-293

BOLT

1

14

BR250-294

BOLTM6x80

1

15

BR250-295

O-RING 30x3.55

1

16

BR250-296

O RING

1

17

BR250-297

O-RING 18x3.55

1

18

BR250-298

OIL DRAINING BOLT M12x1.5

1

19

BR250-299

WASHER Φ12

1

20

BR250-300

DOWEL PIN Φ8x14

2

21

BR250-301

PIPE CLIP

2

22

BR250-302

PIPE CLIP

4

23

BR250-303

VENTILATE PIPE TIE-IN

1

24

BR250-304

EXCURRENT SIPHON TIE-IN

1

25

BR250-305

BOLT M6x40

3

26

BR250-306

VENTILATE RUBBER PIPE JACKET

1

27

BR250-307

BOLT M6x28

1

28

BR250-308

BOLT M6x70

3

29

BR250-309

O-RING 15.8x2.4

1

Back to top