Baja - Reaction 250 - Front Suspension

Baja - Reaction 250 - Front Suspension

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Reaction 250cc parts manual. While some effort has been made to clean up the images, some of them can still be difficult to read clearly. Sections are listed in the same order as in the parts manual.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we may or may not be able to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

No.

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1

BR150S-307

CAP, HUB

2

2

BR150S-308

PIN SPLIT 2.5x35 (GB91)

2

3

BR150S-309

NUT CASTLE M14x1.5 (GB9459)

2

4

BR150S-310

WASHER M10 (GB96)

2

5

BR150S-311

BUSHING BRASS 27x5x8

2

6

BR150S-312

BEARING SEAL 27x42x7

2

7

BR150S-313

BEARING (GB6203)

2

8

BR150S-314

NUT M10 (GB6187)

8

9

 

FR. WHEEL LH (Red buggy)

1

 

 

FR. WHEEL LH (Black buggy)

1

10

BR150S-316

WHEEL HUB

2

11

BR150S-317

TIRE BOLT, M10x1.25x35

8

12

BR150S-318

BRAKE DISC

2

13

BR150S-319

BOLT M6x16 GB5783

12

14

BR150S-320

BEARING

2

15

BR150S-321

BEARING SEAL 25x47x7

2

16

 

CANCELLED

 

17

BR150S-323

SPINDLE, LEFT

1

 

BR150S-324

SPINDLE, RIGHT

1

18

BR150S-325

A-ARM LOWER LEFT

1

 

BR150S-326

A-ARM LOWER RIGHT

1

19

BR150S-327

A-ARM UPPER LEFT

1

 

BR150S-328

A-ARM UPPER RIGHT

1

20

BR150S-329

BOLT, M10x1.25x170

4

21

BR150S-330

NYLON COLLAR

8

22

BR150S-331

BOLT, M8x16, FLANGE

4

23

BR150S-332

SPRING WASHER M8

4

24

BR150S-333

A-ARM NYLON BUSHING

8

25

BR150S-334

BOLT M10x1.25x45

2

26

BR150S-335

NUT, M10x1.25

4

27

BR150S-336

COTTER PIN 2.5x30

2

28

BR250-155

SHOCK FR.(Red buggy)

2

28

BR250-156

SHOCK FR.(Black buggy)

2

29

BR150S-338

NUT, M10x1.25

4

30

 

FR. WHEEL RH (Red buggy)

1

 

 

FR. WHEEL RH (Black buggy)

1

31

BR150S-340

TIRE. FR

2

32

BR150S-545

FR. RIM (Silver)

2

32

BR150S-341

FR. RIM (Black)

2

33

BR150S-342

CASTLE NUT, M12

2

34

BR150S-343

SPRING WASHER, M12

2

35

BR150S-344

BOLT, M10x1.25x40

2

36

BR150S-624

A-ARM BUSHING

1

Back to top