Baja - Reaction 250 - Engine

Baja - Reaction 250 - Engine

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Reaction 250cc parts manual. While some effort has been made to clean up the images, some of them can still be difficult to read clearly. Sections are listed in the same order as in the parts manual.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we may or may not be able to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

No.

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1

BR250-465

ENGINE

1

2

BR250-160

NUT

1

3

BR250-161

BOLT

1

4

BR250-162

AIR CLEANER

1

5

BR250-163

CLAMP, AIR BOX

2

6

BR250-164

HOSE, AIR BOX

1

7

 

RUBBER COVER, STARTING RELAY

1

8

BR250-166

RELAY, STARTER

1

9

 

CARBURETOR

1

10

BR250-168

CLAMP, CARBURETOR

1

11

BR250-169

CLAMP, LH COVER

1

12

 

RUBBER BOOT, IGNITION

1

13

BR250-171

CDI

1

14

BR250-172

BOLT M6x20

1

15

BR250-173

NUT M6

3

16

BR250-174

IGNITION COIL

1

17

BR250-175

BOLT M6x30

2

18

BR250-176

RECTIFIER

1

19

BR250-177

NUT M8

2

20

BR250-178

MUFFLER (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

1

20

BR250-614

MUFFLER (RADIATOR ON BACK)

1

21

BR250-179

SELF-LOCK NUT M8 (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

8

21

BR250-615

FLANGE NUT (RADIATOR ON BACK)

3

22

BR250-180

SELF-LOCK NUT M12x1.25 (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

1

22

BR250-616

BOLT, M6x20 (RADIATOR ON BACK)

7

23

BR250-181

INSTALLATION PLATE, MUFFLER (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

2

23

BR250-617

WASHER 5 (RADIATOR ON BACK)

3

24

BR250-182

RUBBER WASHER, MUFFLER (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

4

24

BR250-618

WASHER 6 (RADIATOR ON BACK)

1

25

BR250-183

INSTALLATION COLLAR, MUFFLER (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

2

25

BR250-619

BOLT, M5x20 (RADIATOR ON BACK)

1

26

BR250-184

RR. BUSHING, ENGINE (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

1

26

BR250-620

RUBBER BUSHING (RADIATOR ON BACK)

1

27

BR250-185

BOLT, M8x70 (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

2

27

BR250-621

TEMPERATURE SWTICH (RADIATOR ON BACK)

1

28

BR250-186

COLLAR, CHAIN GUARD

1

29

BR250-187

BOLT, M12x1.25x70

1

30

BR250-188

BOLT, M8x140 (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

1

30

BR250-622

BOLT, M8x90 (RADIATOR ON BACK)

1

31

BR250-189

BOLT, M6x12

2

32

BR250-190

SPRING WASHER Φ6

2

33

BR250-191

WASHER Φ6

2

34

BR250-192

CHAIN GUARD

1

35

BR250-193

BRACKET

1

36

BR250-194

COLLAR, REVERSE

1

37

BR250-195

REVERSE ASSEMBLY

1

38

BR250-196

WASHER, REVERSE SHAFT

1

39

BR250-197

NUT, M12x1.25

1

40

BR250-198

COTTER PIN 3.2x22

1

41

BR250-199

SCREW, M5x35

2

42

BR250-200

SPRING WASHER Φ5

3

43

BR250-201

COLLAR

1

44

BR250-202

BOLT, M8x40

1

45

BR250-203

SPRING WASHER, Φ8

2

46

BR250-204

BOLT, M8x20

1

47

BR250-205

BOLT, M8x30

1

48

BR250-206

BOLT, M10x1.25x30

2

49

BR250-207

SPRING WASHER Φ10

2

50

BR250-208

WASHER Φ10

2

51

BR250-209

COVER, SMALL

1

52

BR250-210

COVER, LARGE

1

53

BR250-211

WATER PIPE (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

1

53

BR250-623

WATER PIPE (RADIATOR ON BACK)

1

54

BR250-212

CLAMP 12

2

55

BR250-213

RADIATOR (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

1

55

BR250-624

RADIATOR (RADIATOR ON BACK)

1

56

BR250-214

CAP, RADIATOR

1

57

BR250-215

BOLT

4

58

BR250-216

ELECTRIC FAN (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

1

58

BR250-625

ELECTRIC FAN (RADIATOR ON BACK)

1

59

BR250-217

BRACKET, RADIATOR

1

60

BR250-218

BOLT M6x40

4

61

BR250-219

SPRING WASHER 4 (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

4

61

BR250-626

NUT, M12x1.25 (RADIATOR ON BACK)

1

62

BR250-220

WASHER Φ4 (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

4

62

BR250-627

MAIN WIRING HARNESS (RADIATOR ON BACK)

1

63

BR250-221

TUBE CLAMP 32

2

64

BR250-222

DRAIN PIPE (UPPER HOSE) (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

1

64

BR250-628

DRAIN PIPE (RADIATOR ON BACK)

1

65

BR250-223

HOSE, RADIATOR (LOWER HOSE) (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

1

65

BR250-629

FILL PIPE (RADIATOR ON BACK)

1

66

BR250-224

TUBE CLAMP 27 (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

2

66

BR250-630

WATER PIPE (RADIATOR ON BACK)

1

67

BR250-225

BOLT M8x50 (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

1

67

BR250-631

CIRCULATION PIPE (RADIATOR ON BACK)

1

68

BR250-226

WASHER Φ8 (RADIATOR ON SIDE)

1

68

BR250-632

CIRCULATION PIPE CLAMP (RADIATOR ON BACK)

1

69

BR250-227

RUBBER WASHER

1

70

BR250-228

BUSHING, WIND SCREEN

1

71

BR250-229

STAND, WIND SCREEN

1

72

BR250-230

BOLT M8x20

1

73

BR250-231

WIND SCREEN

1

74

BR250-232

HARNESS, SECONDARY WIRING

1

75

BR250-233

HARNESS, MAIN WIRING

1

76

BR250-234

EYE BOLT

1

77

BR250-235

NUT M12x1.25

1

78

BR250-236

BOLT M5x20

1

79

BR250-237

RUBBER BUSHING

1

80

BR250-238

BOLT M6x20

3

81

BR250-239

WASHER Φ6

3

82

BR250-240

WASHER Φ5

1

83

BR250-241

SWITCH, TEMPERATURE

1

84

BR250-242

GASKET, MUFFLER

1

85

BR250-243

NUT M4

4

Back to top