Baja - Dune 250 - Right Crankcase Cover

Baja - Dune 250 - Right Crankcase Cover

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Dune 250cc parts manual. While some effort has been made to clean up the images, some of them can still be difficult to read clearly. Sections are listed in the same order as in the parts manual.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we may or may not be able to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

Item No.

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1

DN250-532

COVER COMP R

1

2

DN250-533

GASKET R COVER

1

3

DN250-534

CAP TAPPET ADJUSTING HOLE

1

4

DN250-535

OIL FILTER

1

5

DN250-536

SPRING OIL FILTER SCREEN

1

6

DN250-537

GUAGE OIL LEVEL

1

7

DN250-538

CAP A.C.G

1

8

DN250-539

O-RING 30.8x3.2

1

9

DN250-540

0-RING13.8x2.5

1

10

DN250-541

O-RING 18x3

1

11

DN250-542

PIN DOWEL 8x14

2

12

DN250-543

BOLT FLANGE M6x28

1

13

DN250-544

BOLT FLANGE M6x40

3

14

DN250-545

BOLT FLANGE M6x70

3

15

DN250-546

BOLT FLANGE M6x80

1

16

DN250-547

TUBE C BREATHER

1

17

DN250-548

CLANP TUBE ( Dll )

2

18

DN250-549

GUAGE OIL LEVEL COMP

1

19

DN250-550

WASHER DRAIN PLUG 12MM

1

20

DN250-551

BOLT DRAIN PLUG 12

1

21

DN250-552

WALVE AIR VENT

1

22

DN250-553

WATER OUT

1

Back to top