Baja - Dune 250 - Front Suspension

Baja - Dune 250 - Front Suspension

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Dune 250cc parts manual. While some effort has been made to clean up the images, some of them can still be difficult to read clearly. Sections are listed in the same order as in the parts manual.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we may or may not be able to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

Item No.

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1

DN250-182

KNUCKLE SUPPORT, RH

1

2

DN250-183

KNUCKLE SUPPORT, LH

1

3

DN250-184

ABSORBER ASSEMBLY FR.

2

4

DN250-185

BOLT, FLANGE M10x40x1.25

4

5

DN250-186

LOCK NUT, FLANGE M10x1.25

16

6

DN250-187

SUSPENSION ARM COMP, UPPER

2

7

DN250-188

LOCK NUT, FLANGE M8

2

8

DN250-189

BUSH, ARM ASSEMBLY, UPPER

4

9

DN250-190

SPACER,CENTER

2

10

DN250-191

BOLT M8x1.25x105, FLANGE (PT)

2

11

DN250-192

PIN 1.6x30

4

12

DN250-193

NUT M12x1.25x12, CASTLE

4

13

DN250-194

WASHER M12x20x3, SPRING

4

14

DN250-195

SPACER, BALL HEAD

4

15

DN250-196

RUBBER DUST COVER

4

16

DN250-197

DISC, FR.BRAKE

2

17

DN250-198

BOLT M6x1.0x12, FLANGE (FT)

12

18

DN250-199

DUST SEAL 47x25x7

2

19

DN250-200

BEARING 6204

2

20

DN250-201

BOLT, TIRE M10

8

21

DN250-202

HUB, FR. WHEEL

2

22

DN250-203

BEARING 6203

2

23

DN250-204

DUST SEAL 42x27-7.3

2

24

DN250-205

TIRE, FRONT 21x7-10

2

25

DN250-206

RIM, FR.

2

26

DN250-207

INTAKE, TIRE

2

27

DN250-208

CAP, TIRE INTAKE

2

28

DN250-209

SPACER, FR. HUB

2

29

DN250-210

NUT M16x1.5x17, HEX CASTLE

2

30

DN250-211 PIN 2.5x30

2

31

DN250-212

CAP, FR. WHEEL

2

32

DN250-213

SUSPENSION ARM COMP, LOWER

2

33

DN250-214

BOLT, M10x80

4

34

DN250-215

BUSH, SUSPENSION ARM LOWER

8

35

DN250-216

DUST CAP, SUSPENSION LOWER

8

36

DN250-217

RUBBER RING Φ20xΦ2.5

8

Back to top