Baja - Dune 250 - Frame

Baja - Dune 250 - Frame

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Dune 250cc parts manual. While some effort has been made to clean up the images, some of them can still be difficult to read clearly. Sections are listed in the same order as in the parts manual.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we may or may not be able to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

Item No

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1

DN250-100

FRAME COMP.

1

2

DN250-101

CONNECTING ROD

2

3

DN250-102

WASHER , CONNEECTING ROD

4

4

DN250-103

BUSH , CONNECTING ROD

8

5

DN250-104

HANDLE BAR, BRAKE

1

6

DN250-105

COVER, LEVER

1

7

DN250-106

HANDLE BAR, BRAKE

1

8

DN250-107

COVER, REVERSE LEVER

1

9

DN250-108

CABLE, COMP.THROTTLE

1

10

DN250-109

CABLE, COMP.PARKING BRAKE

1

11

DN250-110

CABLE, COMP.REVERSE

1

12

DN250-111

BRACKET

2

13

DN250-112

PIN

2

14

DN250-113

PIN M1.5x31, COTTER

2

15

DN250-114

COVER. SWITCH

1

16

DN250-115

CIGAR LIGHTER

1

17

DN250-116

HORN BUTTON

1

18

DN250-117

TOPLIGHT SWITCH

1

19

DN250-118

ENGINE STOP BUTTON

1

20

DN250-119

KEY SET-IGNITION SWITCH COMP.

1

21

DN250-120

HEAD LAMP ASSEMBLY

2

21

DN250-652

HEADLIGHT BULB

2

22

DN250-121

FOOT PLATE.RUBBER

4

23

DN250-122

BOLT, FOOT PLATE.RUBBER

8

24

DN250-123

WASHER, FOOT PLATE.RUBBER

8

25

DN250-124

NUT, FOOT PLATE.RUBBER

8

26

DN250-125

BOLT,, FLANGE M8x16

8

27

DN250-126

BOLT, FLANGE M6x16

2

28

DN250-127

NUT, FLANGE M6

3

29

DN250-128

HORN

4

30

DN250-129

NUT, FLANGE M6

3

31

DN250-130

BOLT, FLANGE M8x40

2

32

DN250-131

SPACER, Φ8xΦ15x24

2

33

DN250-132

SPEEDOMETER

1

34

DN250-133

WATER TEMPERATURE METER

1

35

DN250-134

LOCK NUT, FLANGE M8

2

Back to top