Baja - Dune 250 - Engine

Baja - Dune 250 - Engine

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Dune 250cc parts manual. While some effort has been made to clean up the images, some of them can still be difficult to read clearly. Sections are listed in the same order as in the parts manual.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we may or may not be able to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

Item No.

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1

DN250-336

ENGINE ASSY

1

2

DN250-337

CARBURETOR ASSEMBLY

1

3

DN250-338

REVERSE ASSEMBLY

1

4

DN250-339

MUFFLER COMP.,EX

1

5

DN250-340

MUFFLER COMP.REARWARD

1

6

DN250-341

MUFFLER COMP.TORESIDE

1

7

DN250-342

GASKET,EX.PIPE 2

1

8

DN250-343

LOCK NUT, FLANGE M10x1.25

5

9

DN250-344

BOLT, FLANGE M10x1.25x50

2

10

DN250-345

NUT, MUFFLER JOINT M8x35

2

11

DN250-346

FIXED BOARD, ENGINE

1

12

DN250-347

FIXED BOARD, REVERSE

1

13

DN250-348

RUBBER BUSH , SWING ARM

2

14

DN250-349

NUT M10x1.25x10, FLANGE SELF LOCK

2

15

DN250-350

BOLT, FLANGE M10x1.25x50

2

16

DN250-351

BOLT, FLANGE M10x1.25x50

2

17

DN250-352

BOLT, FLANGE M10x1.25x60

2

18

DN250-353

BRACKET, REVERSE

1

19

DN250-354

MOUNTING BOARD, GEAR SHIFTING ARM

1

20

DN250-355

BOLT M10x1.25x40, FLANGE (PT)

2

21

DN250-356

BOLT, FLANGE M10x1.25x60

2

22

DN250-357

BOLT, FLANGE M10x1.25x115

1

23

DN250-358

RETURN SPRING, GEAR SHIFTING

1

24

DN250-359

ARM, GEAR SHIFTING

1

25

DN250-360

GASKET, EX.PIPE 1

1

26

DN250-361

LOCK NUT, FLANGE M10x1.25

4

28

DN250-387

GEAR, OUTPUT (SINGLE SHAFT)

1

29

DN250-656

HEAT SHIELD, MUFFLER

1

 

DN250-362

SPACER, REVERSE (L=120MM OD=16 ID=11)

1

 

DN250-657

SPROCKET, TOP

1

 

DN250-658

BRACKET, SPROCKET

1

Back to top