Baja - Dune 250 - Cylinder Head

Baja - Dune 250 - Cylinder Head

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Dune 250cc parts manual. While some effort has been made to clean up the images, some of them can still be difficult to read clearly. Sections are listed in the same order as in the parts manual.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we may or may not be able to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

Item No.

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1

DN250-462

HEAD COMP CYLINDER

1

2

DN250-463

GUIDE VALVE

2

3

DN250-464

HOLDER CAM

1

4

DN250-465

GASKET CYLINDER HEAD

1

5

DN250-466

INTAKE PIPE

1

6

DN250-467

BAND INSULATOR

1

7

DN250-468

THERMOSTAT STAY ASSY

1

8

DN250-469

CASE COMP THERMOSTAT

1

9

DN250-470

HOSE WATER

1

10

DN250-471

COVER THERMOSTAT

1

11

DN250-472

HOSE WATER C

1

12

DN250-473

CLIP TUBE(D24)

2

13

DN250-474

THERMOSTAT UNIT ASSY

1

14

DN250-475

PLUG SPARK

1

15

DN250-476

WASHER 8x18x2.5

4

16

DN250-477

NUT FLANGE CAP 8

4

17

DN250-478

O-RING 14.8x1.9

1

18

DN250-479

O-RING 31x2

1

19

DN250-480

SCREW PAN 5x22

1

20

DN250-481

PIN DOWEL 10x16

2

21

DN250-482

BOLT, HEX FLANGE IN 12x10x1.0

1

22

DN250-483

BOLT FLANGE 6x16

3

23

DN250-484

HEX FLANGE IN 6x18

2

24

DN250-485

BOLT FLANGE M6x22

2

25

DN250-486

BOLT FLANGE M6x25

2

26

DN250-487

PIPE COMP IN COMP

1

27

DN250-488

WASHER 6x13x1.0

2

28

DN250-489

CLANP TUBE (D7)

2

29

DN250-490

BOLT STUD M8x40

1

30

DN250-491

BOLT STUD M8x50

1

Back to top