Baja - Dune 250 - Brush Guards

Baja - Dune 250 - Brush Guards

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Dune 250cc parts manual. While some effort has been made to clean up the images, some of them can still be difficult to read clearly. Sections are listed in the same order as in the parts manual.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we may or may not be able to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

Item No.

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1

DN250-168

RIGHT BRUSH GUARD BAR. MAIN

1

2

DN250-169

LEFT BRUSH GUARD BAR. MAIN

1

3

DN250-170

MIDDLE BRUSH GUARD BAR. MAIN

1

4

DN250-171

BRUSH GUARD BAR, RR

2

5

DN250-172

BRUSH GUARD BAR. CENTER

1

6

DN250-173

RIGHT REARVIEW MIRROR

1

7

DN250-174

LEFT REARVIEW MIRROR

1

8

DN250-175

BUSH, BRUSH GUARD BAR (Φ32)

2

9

DN250-176

BUSH, BRUSH GUARD BAR (Φ25)

6

10

DN250-177

BOLT, FLANGE M8x50

6

11

DN250-178

R-WASHER

20

12

DN250-179

LOCK NUT, FLANGE (M8)

6

13

DN250-180

BOLT, FLANGE M8x55

8

14

DN250-181

NUT M10x1.25x9, FLANGE SELF LOCK

2

Back to top