TrailMaster 150 XRX Cylinder Head Comp

TrailMaster 150 XRX Cylinder Head Comp

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the TrailMaster parts manual for this vehicle. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product (or its "performance" equivalent) on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we may be able get that item from a distributor if you contact us.

To contact us, please click here, and let us know the vehicle name, part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


Special Note about this page:
There are more part numbers in the diagram above than reflected on the table below, and not all of them properly match up. Both the diagram and table are taken directly from the owner's manual for the TrailMaster 150 XRX buggy. Any mistakes in matching the part Reference Number to the chart above belong to TrailMaster. 

We have linked the correct corresponding parts on the table below to the appropriate OEM part, based on part number and name, and have ignored the diagram above, except as a very basic reference. Links will always go to the correct part for that part number and name, regardless of the diagram above. If you have any questions or concerns about the parts on this page, please use the Contact Us link above.

CYLINDER HEAD COMP.

REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

8 -1

157.04.200

CYLINDER HEAD

1

8 -2

152.07.200

SPARKPLUG (CR7HSA NGK)

1

8 -3

157.04.401

CYLINDER HEAD GASKET

1

8 -4

152.12.307

INSULATOR SPACER

1

8 -5

152.08.201

CARBURETOR INSULATOR

1

8 -6

152.08.200

INTAKE TUBE ASSY.

1

8 -7

152.08.210

INTAKE TUBE CLAMP COMP.

1

8 -8

152.12.111

CYLINDER HEAD COVER RUBBER GASKET

1

8 -9

152.12.109

O-RING Φ27X2

1

8 -10

152.12.112

CYLINDER HEAD BREATHER PIPE

1

8 -11

152.11.201

DOUBLE-END BOLT M6X32

2

8 -12

152.11.202

DOUBLE-END BOLT M6X63

2

8 -13

GB/T16674 M6X25

BOLT M6X25

4

8 -14

GB6177 M6

NUT M6

2

8 -15

152.04.301

CYLINDER HEAD COVER

1

8 -16

152.11.516

DOWEL PIN 10X16

2

8 -17

GB/T16674 M6X100

BOLT M6X100

2

8 -18

157.02.301

INTAKE VALVE

1

8 -19

152.12.104

VALVE OIL SEAL

2

8 -20

152.02.306

VALVE SPRING SEAT

2

8 -21

152.02.303-304

VALVE SPRING

2

8 -22

152.02.305

VALVE SPRING RETAINER

2

8 -23

152.02.307

VALVE LOCKING CLAMP

4

8 -24

157.02.302

EXHAUST VALVE

1

Back to top