Hammerhead LM150IIR Steering Shaft Assembly

Hammerhead LM150IIR Steering Shaft Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

STEERING SHAFT ASSY.
REF NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ’D NO.
1 7.010.041 COVER. STEERING BOLT 1
2 9.100.612 BOLT. M6x12 3
3 9.400.006 WASHER. LOCK Φ6 3
4 7.020.010 STEERING WHEEL 1
5 4.000.016 STEERING SHAFT 1
6 7.010.026 BUSH. STEERING SHAFT 2
7 9.700.020 WASHER. SPECIAL Φ20 1
8 9.700.120 CIRCLIP Φ20 1
9 9.100.825 BOLT M8x25 2
10 9.400.008 WASHER. LOCK Φ8 2
11 4.000.015 STEERING KNUCKLE 1
12 4.000.014 STEERING GEAR 1
13 9.108.025 BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x25 4
14 9.900.016 ROUND NUT M16x1.5 2
15 4.000.008 STEERING BALL JOINT 2
16 9.200.010 NUT. M10 2
17 7.020.002 DUST COVER. L. BALL JOINT 1
18 8.010.071 TIE ROD 2
19 6.000.062 ROD END. 2
20 9.300.010 WASHER. FLAT Φ10 2
21 9.400.010 WASHER. LOCK Φ10 2
22 9.800.010 NUT. CASTLE M10 2
23 9.500.215 PIN. COTTER 2
24 7.020.202 DUST COVER. R. BALL JOINT 1
25 8.020.014 BRACKET. STEERING GEAR 2
26 9.220.008 NUT. FLANGE LOCK M8 8
27 9.708.145 BOLT. THROTTLE PEDAL M8x1.25x145 1
28 8.040.001(LH) SPRING. THROTTLE PEDAL RETURN 1
29 9.108.040 BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x40 2
30 9.200.008 NUT M8 2
31 4.000.016 THROTTLE PEDAL COMP. 1
32 9.600.515 SCREW, PAN. M5x15 2
33 9.300.005 WASHER. FLAT Φ5 2
34 9.200.005 NUT M5 2
35 4.000.015 BRAKE PEDAL COMP 1
36 9.700.624 PIN 6x24 1
37 8.010.004 PIN. SPINDLE 1
38 9.500.212 PIN. COTTER Φ2X12 1
39 6.000.063 SWITCH ASS'Y. BRAKE LAMP 1
40 9.600.306 SCREW. PAN. M3x6 2
41 7.010.004 BUSH.PEDAL 4
42 8.040.001 (RH) SPRING. BRAKE PEDAL RETURN 1
43 9.708.222 BOLT. BRAKE PEDAL M8x1.25x222 1
44 6.000.027 MASTER CYLINDER 1
45 9.108.025 BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x25 2
46 7.020.004 PEDAL PAD. 2

Back to top