Hammerhead LM150IIR 150 Engine / Muffler / Air Cleaner

Hammerhead LM150IIR 150 Engine / Muffler / Air Cleaner

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

ENGINE/MUFFLER/AIR CLEANER

REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REQ’D NO.

1

6.000.019

REVERSE ASS’Y.

1

2

8.010.050

INTERNAL COLLAR, REVERSE

1

3

9.220.016

NUT FLANGE LOCK M16

1

4

9.101.020

BOLT, M10x20

3

5

9.400.010

WASHER LOCK Φ10

1

6

8.020.057

BRACKET, REVERSE

1

7

9.220.008

NUT, FLANGE LOCK M8

1

8

8.020.058

CONNECTOR PANEL, REVERSE

1

9

9.100.840

BOLT. M8x1.25x40

1

10

9.400.010

NUT, FLANGE LOCK M10

1

11

8.020.056

BAND, AIR CLEANER CONNECTING TUBE

1

12

6.000.017

AIR CLEANER ASS’Y.

1

13

6.000.024

CARBURETOR

1

14

2.000.009

ENGINE, 150cc

1

15

8.030.005

RACK SUPPORT, MUFFLER

1

16

9.101.025

BOLT. M10x25

1

17

6.000.215

PROTECTOR, MUFFLER

1

18

6.000.015

MUFFLER COMP, EX

1

19

8.020.055

CLAMP, BOOT

1

20

7.020.012

BOOT, SIDE CASE

2

21

9.040.027

NUT, MUFFLER JOINT, M6

1

22

9.040.005

GASKET, EX, PIPE

1

23

7.020.013

AIR CLEANER CONNECTING TUBE

1

24

7.010.021

CASE COMP. AIR CLEANER

1

25

7.010.022

ELEMENT, AIR CLEANER

1

26

7.010.023

ELEMENT, AIR CLEANER SECOND

1

27

7.010.024

COVER, AIR CLEANER

2

28

9.400.005

WASHER LOCK Φ5

2

29

9.100.612

BOLT, M6x12

2

30

8.020.076

CHAIN PROTECTOR, REAR

1

31

9.100.816

BOLT, M8x16

2

32

9.400.008

WASHER, LOCK Φ8

2

Back to top