Hammerhead LM150IIR Left Cover Assembly

Hammerhead LM150IIR Left Cover Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

LEFT COVER ASSY.
REF NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ’D NO.
1 M150-1008101 COVER L 1
2 M150-1008005 GASKET L COVER 1
3 93903-00428-KAT SCREW TAPPING ST4.2X8-F-H 4
4 M150-1008102 PLATE L COVER 1
5 M150-1008500 CLAMPER THROTTLE CABLE 1
6 M150-1003034 BOLT FLANGE M6X40 6
7 M150-1008007 CLAMPER BREATHER DRAIN TUBE 1
8 M150-1003203 BOLT FLANGE M6X12 1
9 M150-1008009 STOP PLATE 1
10 M150-1008008 CLAMPER BRAKE CABLE 1
11 M150-1008006 BOLT FLANGE M6X65 2
12 M150-1008400 PEDAL KICK STARTER ASSY. 1
13 96001-06022-08 BOLT FLANGE M6X22-ZN. D 1
14 M150-1008310 GEAR COMP. STARTER IDLE 1
15 M150-1008200 SPINDLE COMP. KICK STARTER ASSY. 1

 

 

 

 

Back to top