Hammerhead GTS 150 / GT150IIR Steering Shaft Assembly

Hammerhead GTS 150 / GT150IIR Steering Shaft Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

STEERING SHAFT ASSY.

REF NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ’D NO.
1 7.010.041 STEERING BOLT COVER 1
2 9.100.612 BOLT STRAP M6x12 3
3 8.030.024 SPINDLE BRACKET 1
4 7.020.038 STEERING WHEEL 1
5 6.000.122 STEERING SHAFT 1
6 9.030.012 BEARING NK20/16 2
7 9.700.020 SPECIAL WASHER Φ20 1
8 9.700.120 CIRCLIP Φ20 1
9 9.100.825 BOLT M8x25 2
10 9.400.008 LOCKING WASHER Φ8 2
11 6.000.093-250 STEERING KNUCKLE 1
12 4.000.008-250 STEERING GEAR 1
13 9.108.025 FLANGE BOLT M8x1.25x25 4
14 9.900.016 ROUND NUT M16x1.5 2
15 4.000.008 STEERING BALL JOINT 2
16 9.200.010 NUT M10 2
17 7.020.002-250 BALL JOINT DUST COVER. L. 2
18 8.010.157-250 TIE ROD 2
19 6.000.062-250 ROD END 2
20 9.300.010 FLAT WASHER Φ10 2
21 9.400.010 LOCKING WASHER Φ10 2
22 9.800.010 CASTLE NUT M10 2
23 9.500.215 COTTER PIN Φ2x15 2
24 4.000.051 TILT STEERING HOUSING 1
25 8.020.014 STEERING GEAR BRACKET 2
26 9.220.008 LOCKING FLANGE NUT. M8 8
27 9.708.145 THROTTLE PEDAL BOLT M8x1.25x145 1
28 8.040.001 THROTTLE PEDAL RETURN SPRING, L 1
29 9.108.040 FLANGE BOLT M8x1.25x40 2
30 9.200.008 NUT M8 2
31 4.000.016 THROTTLE PEDAL COMP. 1
32 9.600.515 PAN SCREW M5x15 2
33 9.300.005 FLAT WASHER Φ5 2
34 9.210.005 NYLON LOCK NUT M5 2
35 4.000.015 BRAKE PEDAL COMP 1
36 9.700.624 PIN 6x24 1
37 8.010.081 SPINDLE PIN 2
38 9.500.212 COTTER PIN Φ2X12 1
39 6.000.063 BRAKE LAMP SWITCH ASSY. 1
40 9.600.306 PAN SCREW M3x6 2
41 7.010.004 PEDAL BUSH 4
42 8.040.007 BRAKE PEDAL RETURN SPRING, R 1
43 9.708.222 BRAKE PEDAL BOLT M8x1.25x222 1
44 6.000.076 MASTER CYLINDER 1
45 9.108.035 BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x35 2
46 7.020.036 THROTTLE PEDAL PAD 1
47 7.020.037 BRAKER PEDAL PAD 1
48 8.070.044 MASTER CYLINDER BRACKET 2
49 8.010.220 ADJUSTING KNOB 1
50 8.010.221 ADJUSTING KNOB BLOCK 1
51 9.108.110 TILT STEERING BOLT 1
52 7.010.003 TILT STEERING LOCKING BUSH 2
53 8.010.222 COLLAR 1

Back to top