Hammerhead GTS 150 Engine / Muffler / Air Cleaner

Hammerhead GTS 150 Engine / Muffler / Air Cleaner

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

ENGINE / MUFFLER /AIR CLEANER

REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REQ’D NO.

1

6.000.157

REVERSE ASSY.

1

2

8.010.122

INTERNAL COLLAR REVERSE

1

3

9.220.016

LOCKING FLANGE NUT M16

1

4

9.106.012

FLANGE BOLT M6X12

2

5

8.020.173

REVERSE BRACKET

1

6

9.220.008

LOCKING FLANGE NUT M8

3

7

9.908.040

BOLT STRAP, M8X1.25X40

1

8

8.020.056

AIR CLEANER CLAMP

1

9

4.000.018

AIR CLEANER ASSY.

1

10

6.000.024

CARBURETOR

1

11

2.000.009

ENGINE, 150CC

1

12

8.030.037

MUFFLER RACK SUPPORT

1

13

9.100.612

BOLT, M6X16

3

14

9.400.006

LOCKING WASHER Φ6

3

15

6.000.074

MUFFLER COMP. EX

1

16

8.020.055

BOOT CLAMP

1

17

6.000.162

SIDE CASE BOOT

1

18

9.040.027

MUFFLER JOINT NUT, M6

2

19

9.040.005

EX. PIPE GASKET

1

20

7.010.047

AIR CLEANER CASE COMP

1

21

9.805.003

TAPPING SCREW, M5X16

4

22

6.000.151

AIR CLEANER ELEMENT

1

23

7.010.048

AIR CLEANER COVER

1

24

7.010.033

CHAIN PROTECTOR, RR.

1

25

8.040.013

AIR CLEANER CLIP

1

26

7.010.057

AIR CLEANER DUCT

1

27

8.020.176

AIR CLEANER CLAMP

1

28

9.108.040

FLANGE BOLT, M8X1.25X40

1

Back to top