Hammerhead GL150 Transmission

Hammerhead GL150 Transmission

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual for this vehicle. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


TRANSMISSION
No. Part No Description QTY
1 14297 HOUSING, OUTER TRANSMISSION - 150CC 1
2 14298 GEAR, PRI DRIVE - 150CC 1
3 14299 GEAR, SEC DRIVE - 150CC 1
4 14300 ASM, SHIFT GEAR CLUSTER D/N/R - 150CC 1
5 14841 GEAR, FINAL DRIVE SHAFT - ExT - 200S 1
6 14302 ASM, SHIFT SELECTOR - 150CC 1
7 14303 PAWL, SHIFT SELECTOR - 150CC 1
8 14304 ROD, SHIFT PAWL - 150CC 1
9 14305 SHAFT, SHIFTER CAM - 150CC 1
10 14306 GASKET, TRANSMISSION CASE - 150CC 1
11 14307 TUBE, TRANSMISSION VENT - 150CC 1
12 14308 NIPPLE, VENT TUBE - 150CC LARGE 1
13 14309 BALL, SHIFT INDENT - 150CC 1
14 14310 SPRING, SHIFT INDENT - 150CC 1
15 14311 GASKET, SHIFT INDENT - 150CC 1
16 14312 BOLT, SHIFT INDENT - 150CC 1
17 14502 NIPPLE, VENT TUBE - 150CC SMALL 1
18 14313 BOLT, DRAIN/FILL PLUG - 150CC 2
19 14314 GASKET, TRANS DRAIN PLUG - 150CC 2
20 14296 BOLT, M6x1.00x12 FHCS ZN 2
21 14315 WASHER, M6 FLAT 2
22 14287 PIN, M10x14 DOWEL 2
23 14316 SPACER, M15 INNER GEAR - 150CC 1
24 14149 BEARING, OUTER - 6202-Z 1
25 50102 BEARING BALL RADIAL 6203 1
26 14146 BEARING, INNER - 6204-Z 1
27 14106 CIRCLIP, M20 1
28 14503 BEARING, 6302 15x42x13 1
29 14504 BEARING, RNA4905 30x42x17 1
30 14505 BUSHING, SHOCK ABSORBING - 150CC 2
31 14318 SEAL, M30x40x6 1
32 14598 BEARING, SEALED 6205 - 150CC 1
33 14511 WASHER, M22x31x2.5 FLAT 1
34 14319 CIRCLIP, M25 1
35 14320 CIRCLIP, M52 1
36 14321 CLAMP, WIRE- 150CC 1
37 14235 BOLT, M6x1.00x 40 FHCS ZN 10
38 14597
OIL SEAL, SHIFTER CAM - 150CC
1

 

 

 

 

Back to top