Hammerhead GL150 Steering and Brakes

Hammerhead GL150 Steering and Brakes

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual for this vehicle. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

STEERING AND BRAKES

No.

Part No

Description

QTY

1

14100

COVER, STEERING WHEEL - 6150/7150

1

2

14237

BOLT, M6x1.00x12 HHCS DAC

3

3

14525

HOSE, BRAKE-6150

1

4

14102

STEERING WHEEL - 6150/7150

1

5

14103

SHAFT, STEERING-7150

1

6

14104

BUSHING, FLANGED SLEEVE 20x28x24.1

2

7

14111

BRACKET, TILT STEERING - RED - 7150

1

8

14125

KNOB, STEERING TILT - 7150

1

9

14126

BUSHING, FLANGED SLEEVE 12x16x12

2

10

14088

NUT, M8 x 1.25 LOCKING FLANGE DAC

1

11

14444

BOLT, M8x1.25x240 HHCS ZN

1

12

14460

BOLT, M10x24 BRAKE BANJO

2

13

14127

WASHER, BRASS BRAKE LINE

4

14

14495

WASHER, M8 SPLIT LOCK DAC

2

15

14437

BOLT, M8x1.25x25 HHCS ZN

2

16

14107

SHAFT, STEERING U-JOINT - 7150

1

17

14109

BOOT, R&P BLACK RUBBER - 7150

2

18

14088

NUT, M8x1.25 LOCKING FLANGE DAC

8

19

14112

BRACKET, RACK AND PINION MNT

2

20

14436

BOLT, M8x1.25x25 FHCS DAC

4

21

14108

ASM, RACK AND PINION - 7150

1

22

14459

ASM, TIE ROD END-7150

2

23

14240

WASHER, M10 FLAT ZN

2

24

14241

WASHER, M10 SPLIT LOCK ZN

2

25

14242

NUT, M10x1.25 CASTLE

2

26

14110

PIN, M2x15 COTTER

2

27

14528

LEVER, PARKING BRAKE - 6150

1

28

14088

NUT, M8x1.25 LOCKING FLANGE DAC

1

29

14437

BOLT, M8x1.25x25 HHCS DAC

1

30

15012

ASM, HYD BRAKE-6152

1

31

14293

WASHER, M8 FLAT DAC

1

32

14495

WASHER, M8 SPLIT LOCK DAC

1

33

14441

BOLT, M8x1.25x100 FHCS DAC

1

34

14748

WASHER, M8 SPLIT LOCK DAC

1

35

14455

BOLT, M8x1.25x14 SHCS DAC

1

36

15010

BOLT, M12x84 SHOULDER DAC

2

37

15011-47

PEDAL, THROTTLE - 6151 - SILVER

1

38

14430

BOLT, M6x1.00x25 FHCS DAC

2

39

14527

CAP, BRAKE PEDAL - 6150

2

40

14387-47

PEDAL, BRAKE - 6151 - SILVER

1

41

14119

BUSHING, SLEEVE 12x21x12

4

42

14236

NUT, M6x1.00 NYLON DAC

2

43

14120

SPRING, BRAKE PEDAL - 7150

2

44

14088

NUT, M8x1.25 LOCKING FLANGE DAC

2

45

14412

BOOT, STEERING SHAFT BLACK RUBBER - 7150

2

46

15077

KIT, BRAKE PAD REAR

1

Back to top