Hammerhead GL150 Rear Swing Arm

Hammerhead GL150 Rear Swing Arm

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual for this vehicle. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

REAR SWINGARM ASSEMBLY

No.

Part No

Description

QTY

1

14324

NUT, M12x1.25 LOCKING FLANGE DAC

1

2

14289

WASHER, M12 FLAT DAC

2

3

14467

BUSHING, ENGINE ADJ ISOLATOR - 150CC

1

4

14468

SPACER, ENGINE ADJ CUP - 150CC

1

5

14469

SPACER, ENGINE ADJ ALIGNMENT - 150CC

1

6

14188

GASKET, BATTERY CAP - 150CC

1

7

14492

NUT, M12x1.25 HEX DAC

1

8

14470

LINK, CHAIN TENSIONING - 150CC

1

9

14243

NUT, M10x1.25 LOCKING FLANGE DAC

1

10

14446

BOLT, M10x1.25x45 FHCS DAC

1

11

14471

SPACER, ENGINE MOUNTING LINK - 150CC

1

12

14405-47

ASM, REAR SWINGARM - SILVER - 6150

1

13

14431

BOLT, M6x1.00x60 FHCS DAC

2

14

14172

COVER, ELECTRICAL - 6150/7150

1

15

14246

BOLT, M10x1.25x40 FHCS DAC

4

16

14243

NUT, M10x1.25 LOCKING FLANGE DAC

5

17

14535

SHOCK, REAR-6150

2

18

14324

NUT, M12x1.25 LOCKING FLANGE DAC

2

19

14191

BUSHING, SWINGARM ISOLATOR - 150CC

2

20

14452

BOLT, M12x1.25x60 FHCS ZN

2

21

14372

BOLT, M6x1x16 FHCS DAC

4

22

14185

GUARD, LOWER CHAIN - 150CC

1

23

14189

BATTERY - GTX9-BS

1

24

14186

COVER,BATTERY - 150CC

1

25

14177

SPANNER, ENGINE MOUNT

1

26

14449

BOLT, M10x1.25x195 HHCS DAC

1

27

14187

STRAP, BATTERY HOLD DOWN - 150CC

1

28

14180

FENDER, REAR - GBLACK 10.5IN (OPTIONAL)

2

29

14236

NUT, M6x1.00 NYLOC FLANGE DAC

6

30

14181

BRACKET, RH REAR FENDER (OPTIONAL)

1

31

14179

BRACKET, LH REAR FENDER (OPTIONAL)

1

32

14247

BOLT, M8x1.25x45 FHCS DAC

2

33

14820

BOLT, M6x1.00x14 FHCS SS

6

Back to top