Hammerhead GL150 Front Suspension

Hammerhead GL150 Front Suspension

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual for this vehicle. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

FRONT SUSPENSION

No.

Part No

Description

QTY

1

13979

NUT, M10x1.25 WF DAC

8

2

14151

CAP, HUB NOSE - BLACK RUBBER

2

3

14397

ASM, TIRE/WH FAR EAST RH - 17x7-8

1

4

14396

ASM, TIRE/WH FAR EAST LH - 17x7-8

1

5

14751

TIRE, FAR EAST 17x7-8

2

6

14755

WHEEL, 8x54-110MM, SILVER

2

7

14150

PIN, M2x20 COTTER

2

8

14727

NUT, M14x1.25 CASTLE

2

9

14149

BEARING, OUTER - 6202-Z

2

10

14147

STUD, M10x1.25x31 WHEEL

8

11

14148

HUB, FRONT WHEEL - 6150/7150

2

12

14146

BEARING, INNER - 6204-Z

2

13

14145

SEAL, M47x25x7 DUST

2

14

14490

PIN, M18x20 COTTER

4

15

14242

NUT, M10x1.25 CASTLE

2

16

14241

WASHER, M10 SPLIT LOCK ZN

2

17

14137

SEAL, BALL JOINT - 6150/7150

4

18

14138

SPACER, BALL JOINT HEAD - 6150/7150

4

19

14246

BOLT, M10x1.25x40 FHCS ZN

4

20

14157-47

A ARM, LOWER - SILVER W/ ZERK

2

21

14153

SHOCK, 325MM FRONT - CHRM/YEL - 7150

2

22

14447

BOLT, M10x1.25x80 FHCS ZN

4

23

14154

CAP, DUST - LWR SUSP ARM - 7150

8

24

14140

SPANNER, A ARM LOWER-7150

4

25

14155

BUSHING, FLANGED SLEEVE 15x21x16

8

26

14156

O-RING, M21.2x2.65

8

27

14243

NUT, M10x1.25 LOCKING FLANGE ZN

8

28

14133

BOLT, M8x1.25x105 FHCS ZN

2

29

14126

BUSHING, FLANGED SLEEVE 12x16x12

4

30

14134

SPANNER, A ARM UPPER - 7150

2

31

14136-47

A ARM, UPPER - SILVER W/ZERK

2

32

14088

NUT, M8x1.25 LOCKING FLANGE ZN

2

33

14594

GREASE ZERK (NOT SHOWN)

6

34

14490

PIN, M1.8 x 20 COTTER

4

35

14245

WASHER, M12 SPLIT LOCK ZN

2

36

14244

NUT, M12x1.25 CASTLE DAC

8

37

15205-48

ASM, STRUT/SPINDLE LH - CHAR - 6152

1

38

15204-48

ASM, STRUT/SPINDLE RH - CHAR - 6152

1

39

14834

CAP, NUT COVER RUBBER - BLK

2

40

14243

NUT, M10x1.25 LOCKING FLANGE DAC

4

41

15206

FENDER, FRONT MOUNT - 6152

2

42

15207

MOUNT, FRONT FENDER RH - 6152

1

43

15208

MOUNT, FRONT FENDER LH - 6152

1

Back to top