Hammerhead GL150 Engine Crankcase

Hammerhead GL150 Engine Crankcase

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual for this vehicle. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

ENGINE CRANKCASE

No.

Part No

Description

QTY

1

14277

HOUSING, CRANKCASE RH - 150CC

1

2

14278

BUSHING, ENGINE HANGER - 150CC

2

3

14279

GASKET, CRANKCASE - 150CC

1

4

14280

HOUSING, CRANKCASE LH - 150CC

1

5

14558

GROMMET

1

6

14281

BOLT, M10x1.25x15 FHCS ZN

1

7

14282

WASHER, M10.218x1.3 FLAT

1

8

14283

COVER, SMALL LEFT - 150CC

1

9

14284

O-RING, M108x2

1

10

14559

PIN

1

11

14285

O-RING, M6x1.8

2

12

50104

OIL SEAL 19.8x30x5

1

13

14286

BOLT, M6x1.00x18 FHCS ZN

4

14

14287

PIN, M10x14 DOWEL

2

15

14288

BOLT, M12x1.5 SPECIAL - 150CC

1

16

14289

WASHER, M12 FLAT ZN

2

17

14290

SEAL, M20x32x6

2

18

14883

TENSIONER, CAM CHAIN - 150CC

1

19

50016

PIN DOWEL SPECIAL 8x14

2

20

14291

STUD, M8x1.25x195.5

2

21

14292

STUD, M8x1.25x187.5

2

22

14293

WASHER, M8 FLAT ZN

4

23

14294

NUT, M8x1.25 FLANGE HEAD

4

24

14295

BOLT, M6x1.00x50 FHCS ZN

2

25

14501

SPACER, OIL - 150CC

1

26

14296

BOLT, M6x1.00x12 FHCS ZN

2

Back to top