Hammerhead GL150 Crankshaft and Piston

Hammerhead GL150 Crankshaft and Piston

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual for this vehicle. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

PISTON, CRANK, & CONNECTING ROD
No. Part No Description QTY
1 14342 ASM, CRANK - CON ROD - 150CC 1
2 14324 NUT, M12x1.25 LOCKING FLANGE ZN 1
3 14510 NUT, M22x1.00 SPANNING - 150CC 1
4 14511 WASHER, M22x31x2.5 FLAT 1
5 14344 GEAR, KICK DRIVE - 150CC 1
6 14289 WASHER, M12 FLAT ZN 1
7 14324 NUT, M12x1.25 LOCKING FLANGE ZN 1
8 14512 KEY, WOODRUFF M4x14 1
9 14345 CLIP, PISTON RETAINING - 150CC 2
10 14346 PIN, PISTON WRIST - 150CC 1
11 14347 PISTON - 150CC 1
12 14348 KIT, PISTON RING - 150CC 1

Back to top