Hammerhead GL150 Cylinder Head Assembly

Hammerhead GL150 Cylinder Head Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual for this vehicle. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY

No.

Part No

Description

QTY

1

14254

HEAD, CYLINDER - 150CC

1

2

50304

SPARK PLUG (CR7HSA)

1

3

14255

GASKET, CYL HEAD - 150CC

1

4

14256

GASKET, CARB INSULATOR - 150CC

1

5

14257

INSULATOR, CARB - 150CC

1

6

14258

MANIFOLD, INTAKE - 150CC

1

7

14259

CLAMP, CARB HOSE - 150CC

1

8

14260

GASKET, VALVE COVER - 150CC

1

9

14261

O-RING, M27 x 2 RUBBER - 150CC

1

10

14262

TUBE, BREATHER - 150CC

1

11

14263

STUD, M6x1.25x18

2

12

14264

STUD, M6x1.25x50

2

13

50003

BOLT, M6x1.00x25 HHF

4

14

50024

NUT, M6x1.00 HEX FLANGE

2

15

14265

COVER, VALVE-150CC

1

16

14266

PIN, M10x16 DOWEL

2

17

50087

BOLT FLANGE M6x100

2

18

14267

VALVE, INTAKE - 150CC

1

19

14268

SEAL, VALVE STEM - 150CC

2

20

14269

SEAT, VALVE SPRING OUTER - 150CC

2

21

14270

SPRING, OUTER AND INNER VALVE - 150CC

2

22

14271

RETAINER, VALVE SPRING - 150CC

2

23

14272

KEEPER, VALVE SPRING - 150CC

4

24

14273

VALVE, EXHAUST - 150CC

1

Back to top