Hammerhead 150cc Right Crankcase Assembly

Hammerhead 150cc Right Crankcase Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual for this vehicle. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

CRANKCASE ASSY.(I)
REF NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ’D NO.
1 M150-1003101-B R CRANKCASE COVER COMP. 1
2 M150-1003013 CRANKCASE COVER GASKET 1
3 M150-1003104 CAP TAPPET ADJUSTING HOLE 1
4 M150-1003120 OIL FILTERING SCREEN 1
5 M150-1003102 OIL FILTING SCREEN SPRING 1
6 M150-1003105 OIL LEVEL GAUGE 1
7 M150-1003006 AC GENERATOR CORD CLAMPER 1
8 M150-1003110 OIL SEAL 19.8X30X5 1
9 M150-1003103 O-RING 30.8X3 1
10 M150-1003307 O-RING 18X3 1
11 M150-1003005 DOWEL PIN 8X14 2
12 96001-06032-KAT FLANGE BOLT M6X28 1
13 M150-1003012 FLANGE BOLT M6X95 4
14 M150-1003007 FLANGE BOLT M6X100 1
15 M150-1003008 FLANGE BOLT M6X110 2
16 M150-1003034 FLANGE BOLT M6X35 1
17 M150-1003106 FLANGE BOLT M6X20 2
18 92101-05012-OH HEX BOLT M5X12-ZN.D 2

Back to top