Hammerhead 150cc Frame Group

Hammerhead 150cc Frame Group

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

FRAME GROUP

REF NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ’D NO.
1 6.000.261 C.B.C. CROSS BAR, FR (B.R.S.) 1
2 8.070.049 C.B.C. BAR CAGE (B.R.S.) 2
3 8.080.042 C.B.C. CROSS BAR, RR (B.R.S.) 1
4 8.070.048 C.B.C. BAR, L./R. SIDE (B.R.S.) 2
5 2.000.048 FRAME COMP. (B.R.S.) 1
6 8.010.047 R-WASHER 18
7 9.908.050N SOCKET BOLT M8x1.25x50 6
8 9.908.055N SOCKET BOLT M8x1.25x55 10
9 6.000.241 LICENSE LIGHT ASSY. 1
10 7.010.065 LICENSE PLATE 1
11 9.804.003 SCREW ST3.5x10 2
12 9.108.020 BOLT M8x20 2
13 9.112.025 BOLT-WASHER M12x1.25x25 2
14 9.220.012 LOCKING FLANGE NUT M12 2
15 7.020.012 RUBBER FOOT PLATE 2
16 6.000.104 HEADLIGHT UNIT 2
17 9.108.050 BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x50 2
18 6.000.155 WINKER LIGHT ASSY. L. FR./R.RR. 2
19 6.000.156 WINKER LIGHT ASSY. R. FR./L.RR. 2
20 9.700.004 BANJO BOLT M10x24 6
21 6.000.089 BRAKE HOSE ASSY. L. 34" 1
22 6.000.090 BRAKE HOSE ASSY. R. 43" 1
23 6.000.230 BRAKE HOSE ASSY. REAR. 80" 1
24 6.000.232 THROTTLE CABLE COMP. 1
25 6.000.040 REVERSE CABLE COMP. 1
26 6.000.231 PARKING BRAKE CABLE COMP. 1
27 7.010.017 TUBE SEAT Φ25 6
28 7.010.016 TUBE SEAT Φ32 2
29 9.090.003 HEADLIGHT BULB 35W/35W/ 12V 2
30 7.010.034 FENDER, FR. 2
31 6.000.067 FRONT FENDER BRACKET, L. 1
32 9.100.640 BOLT M6x40 2
33 9.210.008 LOCKING FLANGE NUT M6 10
34 7.020.049 HEADLIGHT RUBBER MOUNT 4
35 9.106.014 BOLT-WASHER M6x14 6
36 6.000.135 HORN, H. 1
37 6.000.136 HORN, L. 1
38 9.100.525 BOLT M5x25 1
39 8.010.086 REAR MIRROR MOUNT 1
40 8.040.005 REAR VIEW MIRROR SPRING 1
41 6.000.084 REAR MIRROR ASSY. 1
42 6.000.102 FRONT FENDER BRACKET, R. 1
43 6.000.083 FOAM PADDING-1 2
44 6.000.116 FOAM PADDING-2 2
45 9.000.004 POSITION LIGHT BULB 3W 12V 2
46 6.000.114 FRONT REFLECTOR 2
47 9.090.006 WINKER BULB 10W 12V 4
48 9.220.008 NUT M8 4
49 9.090.005 TAIL LIGHT BULB 21W/5W 12V 2
50 6.000.144 TAIL LIGHT 2
51 9.210.006 LOCK NYLON NUT M6 4
52 9.106.012 BOLT M6 x 12 2
53 6.000.269 BIKINI TOP 1

Back to top