Hammerhead 150cc Carburetor

Hammerhead 150cc Carburetor

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

CARBURETOR

REF NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ’D NO.
1 16010-KAT-901 GASKET SET A 1
2 16012-KAT-903 JET NEEDLE SET 1
3 16013-KAT-904 FLOAT SET 1
4 16015-KAT-905 FLOAT CHAMBER SET 1
5 16016-KAT-906 SCREW SET A 1
6 16028-KAT-907 SCREW SET B 1
7 16037-KAT-908 VALVE PLATE SET 1
8 16046-KAT-909 AUTO BYSTARTER ASSY. 1
9 16048-KAT-910 AIR CUT VALVE SET 1
10 16050-KAT-911 COMPRESSION COIL SPRING 1
11 16080-KJ9-003 PAN SCREW M5x12 1
12 16100-KAT-913 CARBURETOR ASSY. 2
13 16107-KAT-914 TOP 1
14 16111-KAT-915 VACUUM PISTON COMP. 1
15 16155-KAT-902 FLOAT VALVE COMP. 1
16 16165-KAT-916 NEEDLE JET HOLDER 1
17 16179-KAB-670 BINDER 1
18 16190-GJ2-004 HOLDER CAP. 1
19 95005-45270-50 TUBE 1
20 93500-04008 PAN SCREW M4x8 1
21 93500-04014-1H PAN SCREW M4x14 2
22 93892-04008-18 SCREW-WASHER M4x8 4
23 93892-04010-18 SCREW-WASHER M4x10 2
24 93892-05012-18 SCREW-WASHER M5x12 2
25 95002-02079 TUBE CLIP (Φ7) 2
26 95002-02089 TUBE CLIP (Φ8) 2
27 95005-35200-21 TUBE 3.5x210 2
28 16199-GT8-600 TUBE 1
29 99101-GHB-0112 MAIN JET 112# 1
30 99103-G Y6-0350 SLOW JET 35# 1
31 16100-KAT-923 CARBURETOR BODY 1

Back to top